Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:07:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:07:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity from INDB/UJN/BPL to MFP.

13539/Σ Mahakaal Pawan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Feb 19 2013 (3:52PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 1490 km  1 xfers
#1. 19321/Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1171 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 11061/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Faizabad)/19321
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  14:36+1614:38+172m??139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)15:20+1515:45+1425m??179.085493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:13103.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  16:58+2017:00+192m??1182.051455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)18:35+2018:45+3910m??1263.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+1721:05+165m??1401.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07154.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+3123:22+4310m??1555.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#8%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:46+1:1000:48+1:162m??2669.033139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:12106.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+3404:05+365m??2775.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:25+1:2405:35+1:4710m??2847.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03128.0
#11|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1:4707:40+1:502m??2975.064104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#12|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:37+2:3908:39+2:422m??21036.06192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1677.0
#13%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)09:55+2:4809:57+2:592m??21113.03784mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3358.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:30+2:4311:40+2:4510m??21171.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11061 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#15!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+1:3014:05+1:3210m??21171.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#16!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13+1:3914:15+1:462m??21174.05576mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#17!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+2:0514:52+2:062m??21206.04179mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#18%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50+1:5515:55+1:555m??21246.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19%--%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13+1:5716:15+1:582m??21266.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#20%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30+1:4017:35+1:465m??21310.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#21%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11+2:0718:13+2:092m??21347.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0730.0
#22%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+2:1419:35+2:1615m??21377.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#23/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10+2:2720:12+2:272m??21407.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#24/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+2:2820:42+2:302m??21431.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#25/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+2:2121:00+2:282m??21436.07455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#26%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:16+2:3621:17+2:391m??21456.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#27/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+2:4322:20+2:495m??21490.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site