Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 29, 2016 03:10:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 29, 2016 03:10:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity from INDB/UJN/BPL to MFP.

13539/Σ Mahakaal Pawan ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Feb 19 2013 (3:52PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 1722 km  1 xfers
#1. 19321/Indore-Rajendranagar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1171 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 11061/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 4
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 22:15 +3 nights
Platform# 0
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP

1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore-Rajendranagar Express (via Faizabad)/19321
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:00+0410.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  14:36+1314:38+142m0139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)15:20+1315:45+1125m0179.085493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:13103.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  16:58+1917:00+192m11182.051455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)18:35+1418:45+3210m31263.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+1521:05+145m31401.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07154.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+3223:22+3910m01555.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#8%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:46+1:0500:48+1:222m02669.033139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:12106.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+1704:05+195m82775.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:25+5905:35+1:2110m42847.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03128.0
#11|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1:4907:40+1:512m02975.064104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#12|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:37+2:2208:39+2:232m021036.06192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1677.0
#13%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)09:55+2:3609:57+2:402m021113.03784mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3358.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:30+2:5011:40+2:5210m321171.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pawan Express (PT)/11061 - Buffer: 29m
267 intermediate stations02:15232.0
#15!==!BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55+4114:05+4310m141403.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#16!==!BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13+4514:15+522m041406.05576mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#17!==!ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+1:1714:52+1:182m041438.04179mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#18%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50+1:1015:55+1:105m141478.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19%--%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13+1:1216:15+1:132m041498.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#20%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30+5717:35+1:015m341542.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#21%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11+1:0118:13+1:112m041579.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0730.0
#22%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1:0919:35+1:0715m041609.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#23/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10+1:2120:12+1:212m041639.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#24/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40+1:2220:42+1:252m041663.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#25/==/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:2221:00+1:282m241668.07455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#26%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:16+1:2721:17+1:331m041688.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#27/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+1:3222:20+1:355m041722.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site