Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:13:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:13:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekend in matheran

13541/Σ jaipur-st-matheran ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DD dreamer  Feb 19 2013 (5:29PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 25m  3 halts  Distance: 1207 km  2 xfers
#1. 12940/Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 57m Distance: 1154 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 39m
#2. 96003/Mumbai CST - Khopoli Slow Local
Travel Time: 34m Distance: 33 km
xfer @ NRL/Neral Junction  Buffer: 15m
#3. 52111/Neral - Matheran NG Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 20 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
  T   S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Matheran/MAE


2 xfers. 3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Matheran

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12940
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:15+2??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  09:22+1109:24+132m??17.088403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#3|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)10:04+2110:06+212m??166.050314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1966.0
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)11:25+311:35+1110m??1132.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#5/==/KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•12:50+2513:00+2710m??1240.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+3913:57+392m??1312.048359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations04:03195.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00-1318:10+110m??1507.068495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50260.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+222:10+410m??1767.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08-500:20+212m??2897.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  04:10-804:20+010m??21113.0486mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+1005:15+123m??21154.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Khopoli Slow Local/96003 - Buffer: 39m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:50+105:51+11m??21154.03410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#13/==/VLDIVithalwadi (2 PFs)  05:55-05:56-1m??21156.011213mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#14/==/ULNRUlhasnagar (2 PFs)  05:57-05:58-1m??21158.04717mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#15/==/ABHAmbernath (3 PFs)  06:01+506:02+51m??21160.07723mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#16/==/BUDBadlapur (3 PFs)  06:08+706:09+71m??21168.08123mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#17/==/VGIVangani (2 PFs)  06:17+606:18+61m??21179.07944mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#18/==/SHLUShelu (2 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m??21183.08240mCRShelu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#19/==/NRLNeral Junction (3 PFs)  06:25+606:26+61m??21187.06741mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
Neral - Matheran NG Passenger/52111
0 intermediate stations-6:-260.0
#20|--|NRL»Neral Junction (3 PFs)»  -06:40-??21187.01141mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:356.0
#21|--|JTTJumapatti (2 PFs)  07:15-07:17-2m??21193.010243mCRJummapatti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:356.0
#22|--|WTPWater Pipe (2 PFs)  07:52-07:57-5m??21199.013494mCRRaigad Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:276.0
#23|--|AMNAAman Lodge (2 PFs)  08:24-08:26-2m??21205.09714mCRNeral, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#24|--|MAE•Matheran (2 PFs)•  08:40+0-??21207.0-766mCRMatheran, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site