Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:55:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:55:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Chain!

13550/Σ Jaipur - Bangalore SuperFast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Feb 19 2013 (10:03PM)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 2378 km  1 xfers
#1. 12940/Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 767 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 19406/Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur Weekly AC Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1611 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
      S
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 17 halts. 281 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12940
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:15+2??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  09:22+1209:24+132m??17.088403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#3|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)10:04+2110:06+222m??166.050314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1966.0
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)11:25+511:35+1210m??1132.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)12:50+2813:00+2910m??1240.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+4013:57+402m??1312.048359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations04:03195.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00-1418:10+110m??1507.068495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50260.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+422:10+510m??1767.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur Weekly AC Express/19406 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m??1767.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5480.0
#10/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  00:19-00:21-2m??2847.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:10-01:13-3m??2897.09018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0395.0
#12/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:16-02:18-2m??2992.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:37121.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??21113.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??21154.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??21229.055623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:20-07:30-10m??21292.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:35263.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  12:05-12:15-10m??21555.044461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:30109.0
#18!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??21664.036597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:4398.0
#19|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??21762.066541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#20|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m??21788.041586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4068.0
#21|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)19:45-19:55-10m??21856.035654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4057.0
#22|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)21:35-21:45-10m??21913.058640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:29144.0
#23!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:14-00:15-1m??32057.055597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:55160.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:10-03:15-5m??32217.052816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations03:05161.0
#25/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20--??32378.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site