Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:23:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:23:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Hyderabad - Parbhani AC/FC/SL passenger train to Sachkhand Superfast Express daily @ Nanded Junction

13551/Σ Hyderabad - Amritsar Nanded Connection Via Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Feb 20 2013 (1:34AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 2420 km  1 xfers
#1. 57563/Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 280 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 2083 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger/57563
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:40+1110.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:05+1223:10+175m719.031539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate (2 PFs)  23:15-23:16-1m1112.030538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#4/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  23:18+4023:19+401m3113.026534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#5/==/DYEDayanand Nagar (2 PFs)  23:21-23:22-1m0114.041540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.0
#6/==/SFXSafilguda (2 PFs)  23:23+023:24+01m0114.035544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#7%==%RKORamakistapuram Gate (2 PFs)  23:27+023:28+01m0116.033562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#8%==%AMQAmmuguda Halt (2 PFs)  23:30-23:31-1m0117.028570mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#9%==%CVBCavalry Barracks (3 PFs)  23:34+4123:35+411m3119.024572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#10%==%ALWAlwal (2 PFs)  23:38+023:39+01m0120.045580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#11%==%BOZBolarum Bazar (2 PFs)  23:41-23:42-1m0121.013580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#12!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  23:50+3923:51+401m2123.051596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13 GDPLGundla Pochampally (1 PFs)  23:57+4223:58+441m1128.075601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14!==!GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  00:02-00:03-1m1233.030600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  00:10+4400:11+471m2236.0122601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#16|--|DBVDabilpur (1 PFs)  00:13-00:14-1m1241.050607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#17|--|MOBManoharabad (2 PFs)  00:25+5000:26+521m0250.074592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli (1 PFs)  00:33-00:34-1m1258.037546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#19|--|MEMasaipet (2 PFs)  00:43+5100:44+521m0264.063527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#20|--|SHANSrinivasa Nagar (1 PFs)  00:47-00:48-1m1267.050524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  00:57+5300:58+541m0275.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  01:05+5401:06+541m1281.065539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  01:15+5601:16+571m1291.033556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#24|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  02:05+3402:07+372m02118.046524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+3303:25+3310m12170.042385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#26|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  03:34+3403:35+341m12176.057392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  03:44+3503:45+361m02184.028373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#28|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:16+1904:18+212m12199.065345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:27+2304:28+321m02209.055354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  04:43+3004:44+341m12223.027356mSCRBiloli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#31|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  05:00+2705:01+281m12230.025361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#32|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  05:21+1805:22+201m12238.093384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#33|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  05:27-05:28-1m12246.017380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#34|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  05:49+605:50+91m12252.046397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#35|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+2206:00+272m02258.061378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36!==!MGCMugat (1 PFs)  06:09+3006:10+311m12267.039361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#37!==!PARD•Pathrad (1 PFs)•  06:15-06:16-1m12270.031363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#38!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:35+3106:40+565m02280.043367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
7 intermediate stations-6:-4059.0
#39!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+1312339.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#40!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2210:07+262m12369.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#41!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2910:37+322m12398.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#42|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+2812:15+312m22512.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#43|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1213:40+205m12575.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#44/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+415:55+245m52687.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58160.0
#45/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2917:55+302m32847.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#46/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3318:35+3015m42871.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#47/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3419:20+342m22925.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#48/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+620:55+125m32994.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#49/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1723:15+215m121178.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#50/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+3000:55+335m231270.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51138.0
#51/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+3202:48+332m331408.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#52/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4603:42+462m331471.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#53/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+5405:05+1:0010m231561.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#54/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:1705:44+1:192m131617.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#55/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:2306:26+1:245m231659.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#56/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:2907:00+1:312m231697.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#57/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:2007:30+1:222m131725.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#58/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+1:1208:40+1:145m531777.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#59/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:2209:30+1:243m331831.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#60/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+1:1711:16+1:182m231944.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#61/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+1:2111:48+1:212m331965.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#62/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+1:2812:30+1:2820m331972.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#63/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:5613:45+1:562m332062.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#64/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:5914:11+1:592m332096.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#65/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)14:40+1:5514:42+1:552m132129.040259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#66/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1:4115:50+1:445m732171.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#67/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:5016:15+1:512m132199.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#68/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:4816:40+1:482m132225.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#69/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:5216:55+1:522m132242.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#70/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1:5917:55+2:095m232285.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#71/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+2:1518:24+2:152m232321.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#72/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2:0319:00+2:015m132342.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#73/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:3019:34+1:302m132378.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#74/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+1:38-232420.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site