Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:24:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:24:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Hyderabad - Parbhani AC/FC/SL passenger train to Sachkhand Superfast Express daily @ Nanded Junction

13551/Σ Hyderabad - Amritsar Nanded Connection Via Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chicago Sudarshan*^~  Feb 20 2013 (01:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  36 halts  Distance: 2363 km  1 xfers
#1. 57563/Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 280 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 2083 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 36 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger/57563
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:40+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:05+323:10+65m??19.031539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate (2 PFs)  23:15-23:16-1m??112.030538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#4/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  23:18+4123:19+411m??113.026534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#5/==/DYEDayanand Nagar (2 PFs)  23:21-23:22-1m??114.041540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.0
#6/==/SFXSafilguda (2 PFs)  23:23+023:24+01m??114.035544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#7%==%RKORamakistapuram Gate (2 PFs)  23:27+023:28+01m??116.033562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#8%==%AMQAmmuguda Halt (2 PFs)  23:30-23:31-1m??117.028570mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#9%==%CVBCavalry Barracks (3 PFs)  23:34+4423:35+451m??119.024572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#10%==%ALWAlwal (2 PFs)  23:38+023:39+01m??120.045580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#11%==%BOZBolarum Bazar (2 PFs)  23:41-23:42-1m??121.013580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#12!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  23:50+4223:51+451m??123.051596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13 GDPLGundla Pochampally (1 PFs)  23:57+4723:58+481m??128.075601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14!==!GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  00:02-00:03-1m??233.030599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#15|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  00:10+4900:11+541m??237.0122601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#16|--|DBVDabilpur (1 PFs)  00:13-00:14-1m??241.050607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#17|--|MOBManoharabad (2 PFs)  00:25+5800:26+1:001m??250.074592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli (1 PFs)  00:33-00:34-1m??258.037546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#19|--|MEMasaipet (2 PFs)  00:43+5900:44+1:001m??264.063527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#20|--|SHANSrinivasa Nagar (1 PFs)  00:47+000:48+01m??267.050524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  00:57+1:0100:58+1:041m??275.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  01:05+1:0401:06+1:041m??281.065539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  01:15+1:0501:16+1:061m??291.033556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#24|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  02:05+4502:07+502m??2118.046524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+4403:25+4410m??2170.042385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#26|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  03:34+4603:35+461m??2176.057392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  03:44+4703:45+491m??2184.028374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#28|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:16+3204:18+342m??2199.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:27+3504:28+411m??2209.055354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  04:43+4404:44+461m??2223.028357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#31|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  05:00+3005:01+311m??2230.025361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#32|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  05:21+2105:22+221m??2238.093384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#33|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  05:27-05:28-1m??2246.017380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#34|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  05:49+1705:50+181m??2252.046397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#35|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+2806:00+332m??2258.061378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  06:09+3606:10+371m??2267.039361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#37!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  06:15-06:16-1m??2270.031363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#38!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  06:35+3806:40+1:085m??2280.043367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
0 intermediate stations-6:-400.0
#39!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+18??2280.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#40!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+3310:07+382m??2310.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#41!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4510:37+462m??2339.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#42|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4412:15+462m??2453.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#43|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+2713:40+325m??2516.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#44/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1115:55+335m??2629.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#45/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+3116:45+312m??2697.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#46/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+4517:55+462m??2790.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+5018:35+4815m??2814.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#48/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+5019:20+502m??2868.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#49/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+2020:55+225m??2937.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#50/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+3123:15+355m??21120.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#51/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+5700:55+1:025m??31212.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#52/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:0402:48+1:072m??31351.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#53/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:2403:42+1:242m??31414.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#54/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:2705:05+1:3310m??31504.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#55/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:4605:44+1:472m??31560.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#56/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+2:0106:26+2:035m??31602.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#57/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+2:0907:00+2:102m??31640.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#58/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2:1807:30+2:192m??31667.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#59/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+2:0508:40+2:085m??31720.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#60/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+2:1609:30+2:183m??31774.065182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#61/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+2:2711:16+2:272m??31887.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#62/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+2:3111:48+2:312m??31908.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#63/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+2:2912:30+2:3720m??31915.074 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#64/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+3:0513:45+3:042m??32005.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#65/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+3:1014:11+3:112m??32039.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#66/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+3:1314:42+3:142m??32072.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#67/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3:0315:50+3:065m??32114.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#68/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+3:0916:15+3:092m??32142.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#69/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+3:0816:40+3:082m??32167.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#70/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+3:1616:55+3:162m??32185.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#71/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+3:2317:55+3:305m??32228.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#72/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+3:2618:24+3:262m??32264.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#73/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+3:1819:00+3:175m??32285.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#74/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+3:1219:34+3:122m??32321.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#75/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+2:58-??32363.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site