Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:54:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:54:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Rameswaram Okha Weekly express to Sachkhand Express @ Nanded

13552/Σ Rameswaram - Amritsar Via SBCKJM, HYBKCG, NED, NDLS Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan  Feb 20 2013 (01:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 20m  36 halts  Distance: 3727 km  1 xfers
#1. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1644 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 2083 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 20:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 36 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  22:28+822:30+82m??117.0957mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:53+1822:55+182m??154.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  23:23+2923:25+292m??189.05843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+2723:55+315m??1113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1801:00+205m??2161.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+1902:10+245m??2223.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:17+2903:20+303m??2297.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10-305:20+1410m??2362.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2306:15+225m??2422.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+2408:00+272m??2542.056405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+109:35+55m??2627.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:35104.0
#13/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+2911:15+285m??2731.051152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38136.0
#14/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:53+3013:55+302m??2867.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#15/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:29+3414:30+351m??2906.048170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:35171.0
#16%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2618:10+215m??21077.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+2819:10+302m??21131.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#18!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+4121:40+432m??21262.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+2823:50+3110m??21368.050494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:18166.0
#20|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1203:10+192m??31534.056385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#21|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+2504:47+282m??31622.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#22!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+4905:15+1:095m??31644.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
0 intermediate stations-5:-150.0
#23!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+18??31644.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#24!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+3310:07+382m??31674.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4510:37+462m??31703.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#26|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4412:15+462m??31817.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#27|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+2713:40+325m??31880.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1115:55+335m??31993.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#29/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+3116:45+312m??32061.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#30/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+4517:55+462m??32154.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+5018:35+4815m??32178.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#32/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+5019:20+502m??32232.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+2020:55+225m??32301.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+3123:15+355m??32484.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+5700:55+1:025m??42576.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:0402:48+1:072m??42715.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#37/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:2403:42+1:242m??42778.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:2705:05+1:3310m??42868.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#39/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:4605:44+1:472m??42924.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#40/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+2:0106:26+2:035m??42966.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#41/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+2:0907:00+2:102m??43004.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2:1807:30+2:192m??43031.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#43/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+2:0508:40+2:085m??43084.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#44/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+2:1609:30+2:183m??43138.065182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#45/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+2:2711:16+2:272m??43251.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#46/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+2:3111:48+2:312m??43272.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#47/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+2:2912:30+2:3720m??43279.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#48/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+3:0513:45+3:042m??43369.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#49/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+3:1014:11+3:112m??43403.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#50/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+3:1314:42+3:142m??43436.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3:0315:50+3:065m??43478.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#52/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+3:0916:15+3:092m??43506.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#53/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+3:0816:40+3:082m??43531.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#54/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+3:1616:55+3:162m??43549.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#55/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+3:2317:55+3:305m??43592.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#56/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+3:2618:24+3:262m??43628.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#57/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+3:1819:00+3:175m??43649.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#58/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+3:1219:34+3:122m??43685.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#59/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+2:58-??43727.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site