Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:35:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:35:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Rameswaram Okha Weekly express to Sachkhand Express @ Nanded

13552/Σ Rameswaram - Amritsar Via SBCKJM, HYBKCG, NED, NDLS Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Feb 20 2013 (01:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 20m  35 halts  Distance: 3727 km  1 xfers
#1. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1644 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 2083 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 20:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  22:28+722:30+72m??117.0957mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:53+1822:55+182m??154.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  23:23+3223:25+322m??189.05843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+3123:55+365m??1113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1501:00+205m??2161.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+1702:10+185m??2223.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:17+2703:20+273m??2297.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10+105:20+1910m??2362.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2506:15+255m??2422.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+3208:00+342m??2542.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+509:35+65m??2627.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:35104.0
#13/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+3011:15+295m??2731.051152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38136.0
#14/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:53+3013:55+302m??2867.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#15/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:29+3414:30+341m??2906.048170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:35171.0
#16%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1618:10+115m??21077.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+2019:10+222m??21131.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#18!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+4321:40+462m??21262.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+2923:50+3710m??21368.050494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:18166.0
#20|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+703:10+142m??31534.056385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#21|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+1104:47+142m??31622.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#22!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+2805:15+505m??31644.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
0 intermediate stations-5:-150.0
#23!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+1:24??31644.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#24!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1:3510:07+1:392m??31674.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:4310:37+1:472m??31703.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#26|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+1:4312:15+1:492m??31817.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#27|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1:2813:40+1:345m??31880.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1:3415:55+1:415m??31993.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1:4717:55+1:482m??32154.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+1:5018:35+1:5915m??32178.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#31/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+2:0119:20+2:012m??32232.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#32/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+1:4020:55+1:425m??32301.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1:5423:15+1:585m??32484.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:4500:55+1:495m??42576.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#35/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:5202:48+1:532m??42715.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:4103:42+1:432m??42778.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:4705:05+1:5510m??42868.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#38/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+2:0905:44+2:092m??42924.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+2:2206:26+2:285m??42966.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#40/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+2:3607:00+2:372m??43004.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#41/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2:5607:30+2:582m??43031.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+2:4708:40+2:505m??43084.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#43/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+3:0409:30+3:053m??43138.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#44/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+3:2611:16+3:262m??43251.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#45/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+3:3011:48+3:292m??43272.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#46/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+3:2412:30+3:3520m??43279.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#47/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+3:5613:45+4:092m??43369.086236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#48/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+4:2614:11+4:262m??43403.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#49/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+4:1114:42+4:132m??43436.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#50/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+4:0815:50+4:125m??43478.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#51/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+4:1116:15+4:122m??43506.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#52/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+4:1116:40+4:112m??43531.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#53/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+3:5816:55+3:582m??43549.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#54/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+4:3817:55+4:465m??43592.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#55/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+4:1718:24+4:192m??43628.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#56/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+4:3119:00+4:305m??43649.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#57/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+4:2519:34+4:242m??43685.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#58/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+4:01-??43727.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site