Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:23:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:23:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Sachkhand SF Express to VSKP SNSI SF express @ Manmad Jn Departure: Thursday Connection: Friday

13554/Σ Amritsar - Shirdi - Weekly SF Connection @ Manmad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Feb 20 2013 (2:09AM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 40m  23 halts  Distance: 1817 km  1 xfers
#1. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1734 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 18503/Vishakapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 83 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 23 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express/12716
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+47??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:03+1:0006:05+1:002m??142.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+5506:45+565m??178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:01+1:0007:03+1:002m??1100.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+5707:55+5710m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#6/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35+5708:37+562m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+5408:55+532m??1196.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+5509:14+552m??1221.041272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+5510:00+555m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+1:0910:35+1:092m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0911:02+1:092m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+1:0811:33+1:082m??1359.062235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+5713:20+1:0720m??1448.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+1:0313:56+1:032m??1477.072207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+5815:33+583m??1590.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+1:0116:25+1:125m??1643.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#17/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1:1217:15+1:142m??1696.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#18/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+1:1817:40+1:192m??1723.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:2618:16+1:275m??1761.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#20/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+1:3418:51+1:352m??1804.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  19:46+1:4119:56+1:4510m??1859.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#22/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+2:0321:00+2:042m??1949.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1:5122:22+1:512m??11012.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1:5800:20+1:595m??21151.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#25/==/ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•  01:45+2:1901:50+2:245m??21243.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2:0204:35+2:015m??21426.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+2:0105:30+2:012m??21495.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+2:0106:30+1:5915m??21549.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+2:0606:55+2:072m??21574.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+2:1609:00+2:295m??21734.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Vishakapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express/18503 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#31/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-110:20+135m??21734.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  11:13+1511:15+192m??21776.063508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#33/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  11:38+1811:40+172m??21801.028500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#34/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  12:15+6-??21817.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site