Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:26:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:26:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Sachkhand SF Express to VSKP SNSI SF express @ Manmad Jn Departure: Thursday Connection: Friday

13554/Σ Amritsar - Shirdi - Weekly SF Connection @ Manmad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Feb 20 2013 (02:09)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 2166 km  1 xfers
#1. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1734 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 18503/Vishakapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 83 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# 2
  T    
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 12:15 +3 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express/12716
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+2:12210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:03+2:3306:05+2:332m2142.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2:3106:45+2:325m2178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:01+2:3807:03+2:382m11100.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+2:3607:55+2:3610m11135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#6/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35+2:4608:37+2:482m21178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+2:4608:55+2:462m31196.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+2:4509:14+2:502m21221.041272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+2:3310:00+2:355m21249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+2:5410:35+2:502m21291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+2:5011:02+2:502m11324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+2:4911:33+2:402m11359.062236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+2:4813:20+2:5020m41448.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+2:5613:56+3:012m31477.072207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3:0815:33+3:133m11590.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+3:0116:25+3:085m11643.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#17/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+3:1417:15+3:082m21696.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#18/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+3:2217:40+3:242m11723.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+3:4218:16+3:425m11761.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#20/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+3:5318:51+3:542m21804.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+3:5219:56+3:5610m31859.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#22/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+3:5921:00+4:002m11949.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+3:3922:22+3:402m211012.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+3:5900:20+4:005m121151.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+4:2101:50+4:265m521243.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#26/==/KNW•Khandwa Junction (5 PFs)•  04:30+4:0404:35+4:115m121426.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+4:2405:30+4:252m121495.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+4:1006:30+4:0815m521549.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+4:3406:55+4:372m221574.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+4:4009:00+4:515m521734.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Vishakapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express/18503 - Buffer: 10m
249 intermediate stations01:15349.0
#31/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1210:20+205m542083.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  11:13+1711:15+192m242125.063508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#33/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  11:38+1811:40+192m142150.028500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#34/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  12:15+9-142166.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site