Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 06:50:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 06:50:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
jaipur- trivandrum

13555/Σ jaipur- trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Feb 20 2013 (08:33)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 3055 km  1 xfers
#1. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 953 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 12998/Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 42h 53m Distance: 2102 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
      S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 22:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 381 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+1??10.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:36+409:38+42m??110.051219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:58+510:00+42m??127.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+2110:52+212m??178.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#5/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+2911:48+303m??1153.064271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:22151.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+2214:20+2310m??1304.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#7%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2516:40+2410m??1439.080 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#8!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+4319:17+432m??1645.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+1521:22+1610m??1744.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+2122:17+222m??1796.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47128.0
#11/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:04+4100:06+412m??2924.02778mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#12%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+2301:30+2520m??2953.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express/12998 - Buffer: 2h 17m
0 intermediate stations01:370.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:07-03:27-20m??2953.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43100.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m??21053.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#15/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m??21133.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:15-07:25-10m??21183.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1194.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m??21277.04627mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:37122.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m??21399.0346mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5063.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m??21462.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15279.0
#20%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m??21741.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations04:00236.0
#21%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:35-23:45-10m??21977.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#22%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:40-00:42-2m??32037.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:18191.0
#23%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  04:00-04:02-2m??32228.03318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5362.0
#24%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:55-06:05-10m??32290.05324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#25/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  06:58-07:00-2m??32337.04918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#26/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m??32423.05616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#27/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  10:25-10:30-5m??32512.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:10-12:20-10m??32599.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#29/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:57-13:00-3m??32632.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#30/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??32686.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#31/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:40-14:50-10m??32706.0383mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3057.0
#32/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  16:20-16:23-3m??32763.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0743.0
#33/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:30-17:32-2m??32806.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#34/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:25-18:30-5m??32847.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#35/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m??32912.06313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#36/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??32978.05429mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#37/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  22:20--??33055.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site