Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:36:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:36:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From SC to ADI via BCT

13556/Σ SC ADI AC chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Feb 20 2013 (08:37)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 2204 km  1 xfers
#1. 12220/Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 769 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12216/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE


1 xfers. 16 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12220
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:05+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations04:52335.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:57+1604:00+173m??2335.069461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:50262.0
#3/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+407:55+125m??2597.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations03:10172.0
#4/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  11:05+29-??2769.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT)/12216
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:45+2??2769.0428mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#6/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:11+413:13+42m??2787.08618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:42234.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)15:55+416:00+55m??21021.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3659.0
#8/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:36+1916:38+182m??21080.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)17:33+2217:38+245m??21151.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:17+2718:19+262m??21205.04538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0145.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:20+1719:40+1720m??21250.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#12/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  20:16+2420:18+242m??21280.05178mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:30127.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+722:50+92m??21407.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#14!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+2123:45+2310m??21460.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:25+2401:27+252m??31559.063282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:18206.0
#16!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+1805:00+1215m??31765.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#17%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)07:05+1207:20+1615m??31900.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:56151.0
#18/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:16+3809:19+383m??32051.052272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2675.0
#19/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:45+610:50+75m??32126.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#20%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:26+2111:28+212m??32177.043219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  11:52+1511:54+152m??32194.028219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#22/==/DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  12:15+17-??32204.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site