Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 19:52:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 19:52:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

13560/Σ chennai jodhpur via jaipur ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12489 Bikaner Dadar must be daily^~  Feb 20 2013 (10:06AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 2988 km  1 xfers
#1. 12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 55m Distance: 2678 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 14853/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 310 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 18:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Jodhpur Junction/JU

1 xfers. 33 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express/12969
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:20+0??10.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:58+1310:00+132m??150.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+1010:50+125m??1101.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1911:50+195m??1160.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+513:40+142m??1280.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1714:55+145m??1365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:43+1715:45+172m??1426.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:2568.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)17:10+1217:40+930m??1494.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1719:52+172m??1632.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:17+1120:18+121m??1670.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52256.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+100:20+310m??2926.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48207.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+2903:10+322m??21133.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+305:30+121m??21248.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+806:25+101m??21307.049184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+2008:00+2810m??21377.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+2608:20+281m??21390.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#17/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+3209:24+331m??21476.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+2910:00+301m??21509.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+4011:15+4110m??21585.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#20/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+4812:03+481m??21646.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+5312:38+541m??21690.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+5114:05+521m??21776.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+4316:00+465m??21882.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+5417:25+542m??21968.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+3718:05+3610m??21974.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#26/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+3618:36+352m??21984.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#27/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+4018:58+392m??22013.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#28/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+3419:36+352m??22054.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#29/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+3420:14+352m??22098.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#30/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1621:35+1910m??22158.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)22:45+1023:10+1625m??22213.093469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#32/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+2123:38+212m??22253.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#33/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+2100:16+212m??32305.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#34/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+2200:40+222m??32338.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#35/==/RMA•Ramganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)•  00:58+2801:00+292m??32366.096359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#36/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+5001:55+5110m??32439.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#37/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+2904:00+2720m??32546.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#38|--|DPADurgapura (3 PFs)  05:45+2205:46+401m??32671.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#39|--|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+24-??32678.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)/14853 - Buffer: 6h 5m
0 intermediate stations12:050.0
#40|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+2:3212:20+2:3115m??32678.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#41|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+2:1713:25+2:192m??32733.065388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#42|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+2:2913:34+2:312m??32740.075369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#43|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+2:3413:58+2:352m??32768.067390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#44|--|KMNCKuchaman City (2 PFs)  14:12+2:3614:14+2:372m??32784.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#45|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+2:3714:30+2:382m??32797.062426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#46|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:12+2:3515:23+2:3411m??32841.051340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#47|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+2:2716:24+2:309m??32885.044322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#48|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  16:51+2:3516:53+2:352m??32905.049324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#49|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+2:10-??32988.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site