Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:05:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:05:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad Ernakulam Daily Superfast Duronto

13562/Σ Ahmedabad Ernakulam Daily Superfast Duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Feb 20 2013 (12:36PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  46 halts  Distance: 1771 km  1 xfers
#1. 12268/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/12268
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:45+1??10.07951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
107 intermediate stations06:15493.0
#2/==/BCTMumbai Central (9 PFs)  06:00+1-??2493.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations08:320.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+1:0408:35+1:023m??2493.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:1509:30+1:175m??2527.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30204.0
#5|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+1:1213:02+1:242m??2731.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#6|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+1:2915:05+1:375m??2806.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15112.0
#7|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:3417:22+1:442m??2918.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1478.0
#8|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+1:3318:38+1:412m??2996.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#9|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+1:3819:40+1:4310m??21042.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#10|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+1:2520:52+1:252m??21103.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#11|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)21:40+1:3521:42+1:352m??21158.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#12|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+1:3222:26+1:312m??21213.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#13|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+1:3223:10+1:322m??21261.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#14|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:3223:40+1:322m??21293.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#15%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+1:2400:50+1:2710m??31356.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#16%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+1:3301:30+1:332m??31403.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#17%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+1:3101:55+1:312m??31426.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+1:3002:05+1:292m??31435.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+1:2402:25+1:242m??31455.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#20/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+1:2202:35+1:212m??31467.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+1:2103:05+1:235m??31489.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#22/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+1:1603:30+1:162m??31510.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+1:1603:50+1:162m??31532.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#24/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+1:1904:05+1:192m??31554.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#25/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+1:0604:45+1:085m??31578.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#26/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+1:0705:05+1:072m??31588.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#27/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+1:1205:20+1:122m??31603.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#28/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+1:1205:40+1:122m??31619.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#29/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+1:1006:00+1:122m??31634.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+1:1306:20+1:122m??31653.01523mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1:0307:15+1:1810m??31664.06226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#32/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+1:2707:50+1:273m??31697.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#33/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+1:2308:50+1:232m??31752.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1019.0
#34/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+52-??31771.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site