Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 09:12:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 09:12:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad Ernakulam Daily Superfast Duronto

13562/Σ Ahmedabad Ernakulam Daily Superfast Duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Feb 20 2013 (12:36)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  47 halts  Distance: 1771 km  1 xfers
#1. 12268/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. 385 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/12268
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.07951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
108 intermediate stations06:15493.0
#2/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  06:00+3-??2493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations08:320.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+5108:35+493m??2493.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:0909:30+1:115m??2527.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#5%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+1:2613:02+1:352m??2730.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+1:3215:05+1:365m??2805.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:15112.0
#7%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:3117:22+1:322m??2917.06447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1478.0
#8%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+1:3118:38+1:382m??2995.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#9%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+1:4219:40+1:4510m??21042.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#10%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+1:3520:52+1:362m??21102.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#11%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+1:3821:42+1:382m??21157.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#12%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+1:3822:26+1:382m??21212.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#13%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+1:3223:10+1:332m??21260.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#14%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:3723:40+1:372m??21292.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#15%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+1:4500:50+1:4910m??31355.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#16/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+1:5101:30+1:512m??31402.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#17/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+1:5101:55+1:512m??31425.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#18/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+1:5502:05+1:542m??31435.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+1:5302:25+1:542m??31455.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#20/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+1:5802:35+1:582m??31466.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+1:5403:05+1:555m??31488.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#22/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+1:5203:30+1:512m??31509.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+1:5203:50+1:522m??31531.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#24/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+1:5904:05+1:582m??31553.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#25/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+1:4804:45+1:515m??31577.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#26/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+1:4705:05+1:472m??31587.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#27/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+1:5605:20+1:562m??31603.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#28/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+1:5305:40+1:532m??31619.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#29/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+1:4906:00+1:522m??31634.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+1:5406:20+1:542m??31652.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)07:05+1:2707:15+1:4410m??31664.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#32/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+1:5507:50+1:553m??31697.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#33/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+1:5808:50+1:582m??31751.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#34/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+1:20-??31771.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site