Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:32:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:32:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jamnagar-Rajkot-Ahmedabad-Surat-Mumbai-Madgaon-Mangalore Daily Superfast

13564/Σ Jamnagar-Rajkot-Ahmedabad-Surat-Mumbai-Madgaon-Mangalore Daily Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Feb 20 2013 (12:43PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 55m  13 halts  Distance: 1708 km  2 xfers
#1. 22960/Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12936/Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 252 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 35m
#3. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 895 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# 3
SM WTFS
Jamnagar/JAM
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMT TFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


2 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express/22960
#1|--|JAM»Jamnagar (3 PFs)»  -04:45-310.06412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m019.07515mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#3|--|PDHPaddhari  05:36-05:38-2m0160.04670mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#4|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:10-06:15-5m1185.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#5!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:50-06:52-2m21126.06186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#6!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m11153.067142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:03-08:05-2m21201.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0665.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:11-09:13-2m21266.08429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#9|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  09:52-09:54-2m01320.04259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:02-10:04-2m01326.01255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:265.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:30-10:50-20m61331.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#12/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  11:24-11:26-2m01359.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  11:40-11:42-2m11377.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:57-11:59-2m11395.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRC•Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)•  12:43-12:48-5m31431.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#16/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m21461.08730mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m41502.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:49-13:51-2m21511.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#19/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:04-14:06-2m21529.04728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:16-14:17-1m21537.04318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:50--41561.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express/12936
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -16:05-41561.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#23/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  16:27-16:29-2m21591.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#24/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  16:44-16:46-2m01612.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:06-17:08-2m31630.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:28-17:30-2m21656.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#27/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  18:19-18:21-2m31726.06116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#28/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m41769.0569mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#29/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m61795.04418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#30/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  19:52-19:54-2m91807.01214mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#31/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  20:25--21813.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00-141813.06114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#33/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m51846.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#34/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12-23:15-3m71879.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#35%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40-03:45-5m121158.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:25112.0
#36%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10-05:11-1m121270.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54124.0
#37%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05-07:15-10m121394.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#38%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10-08:11-1m121455.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#39%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00-09:01-1m121510.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#40%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57-09:58-1m121565.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11-10:12-1m121580.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#42%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40-10:41-1m121613.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#43%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10-11:11-1m121645.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#44%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:00-12:01-1m121687.03222mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#45%--%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40--121708.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site