Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 18:15:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 18:15:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jamnagar-Rajkot-Ahmedabad-Surat-Mumbai-Madgaon-Mangalore Daily Superfast

13564/Σ Jamnagar-Rajkot-Ahmedabad-Surat-Mumbai-Madgaon-Mangalore Daily Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Feb 20 2013 (12:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 1708 km  2 xfers
#1. 22960/Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12936/Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 252 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 35m
#3. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 895 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Jamnagar/JAM
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


2 xfers. 14 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express/22960
#1|--|JAM»Jamnagar (3 PFs)»  -04:45+2??10.06412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  04:53+904:55+122m??19.07515mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#3|--|PDHPaddhari  05:36+1805:38+172m??160.04670mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#4|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:10+1606:15+185m??185.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#5!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:50+2906:52+292m??1126.06186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#6!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+2707:20+272m??1153.067142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:03+2308:05+232m??1201.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0665.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:11+1509:13+162m??1266.08429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#9|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  09:52+1909:54+192m??1320.04259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:02+1910:04+192m??1326.01255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:265.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+810:50+920m??1331.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#12/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  11:24+1911:26+192m??1359.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+2011:42+202m??1377.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:57+2311:59+232m??1395.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:43+1612:48+175m??1431.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#16/==/MYG•Miyagam Karjan (2 PFs)•  13:08+2513:10+252m??1461.08730mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+3113:40+302m??1502.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:49+3213:51+312m??1511.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#19/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:04+3514:06+342m??1530.04728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#20/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:16+4114:17+411m??1537.04318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:50+34-??1561.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express/12936
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -16:05+7??1561.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#23/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  16:27+1416:29+142m??1591.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#24/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1616:46+162m??1612.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:06+1317:08+142m??1630.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:28+1917:30+192m??1656.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#27/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  18:19+2118:21+212m??1726.06116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#28/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  19:03+1519:05+162m??1769.0569mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#29/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  19:33+919:35+92m??1795.04418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#30/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  19:52+1319:54+142m??1807.01214mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#31/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  20:25+5-??1813.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00+3??1813.06114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#33/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+822:35+82m??1846.05310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#34/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2323:15+243m??1879.04812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#35%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+4903:45+535m??21158.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:25112.0
#36%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+1:1005:11+1:131m??21270.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54124.0
#37%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+1:0907:15+1:1310m??21394.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#38%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:1208:11+1:151m??21455.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#39%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+1:2009:01+1:221m??21510.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#40%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+1:0009:58+1:031m??21565.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+2410:12+241m??21580.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#42%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+1:1010:41+1:111m??21613.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#43%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+1:1111:11+1:121m??21645.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#44%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  12:00+1:0212:01+1:061m??21687.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#45%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40+59-??21708.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site