Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:32:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:32:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jamnagar-Rajkot-Ahmedabad-Surat-Mumbai-Madgaon-Mangalore Daily Superfast

13564/Σ Jamnagar-Rajkot-Ahmedabad-Surat-Mumbai-Madgaon-Mangalore Daily Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Feb 20 2013 (12:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 1707 km  2 xfers
#1. 22960/Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12936/Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 252 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 35m
#3. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 894 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Jamnagar/JAM
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


2 xfers. 14 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express/22960
#1|--|JAM»Jamnagar (3 PFs)»  -04:45+0??10.06412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  04:53+904:55+92m??19.07515mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#3|--|PDHPaddhari  05:36+1205:38+112m??160.04670mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#4|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:10+906:15+105m??185.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#5!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:50+1806:52+182m??1126.06186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#6!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+1607:20+162m??1153.067142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:03+1008:05+112m??1201.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0665.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:11+009:13+42m??1266.08429mWR382150, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#9/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  09:52+609:54+52m??1320.04259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:02+510:04+62m??1326.01252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:265.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:30-210:50+020m??1331.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#12/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  11:24+811:26+82m??1359.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+1011:42+102m??1377.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:57+1311:59+132m??1395.049 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:43+712:48+85m??1431.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#16/==/MYG•Miyagam Karjan (2 PFs)•  13:08+2013:10+192m??1461.08730mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+2713:40+262m??1502.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:49+3013:51+292m??1511.08519mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#19/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:04+3914:06+382m??1529.04728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:16+3914:17+391m??1537.04318mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:50+31-??1561.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express/12936
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -16:05+6??1561.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#23/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  16:27+1516:29+152m??1591.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#24/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1716:46+172m??1612.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:06+1317:08+142m??1630.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:28+1817:30+182m??1656.08627mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#27/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  18:19+2218:21+222m??1726.06116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#28/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  19:03+1419:05+142m??1769.0569mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#29/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  19:33+819:35+92m??1795.04418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#30/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  19:52+1219:54+132m??1807.01214mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#31/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  20:25+4-??1813.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00+1??1813.06114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#33/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+722:35+62m??1846.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#34/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2323:15+253m??1879.04712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25278.0
#35%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+4503:45+475m??21157.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:25112.0
#36%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+1:0005:11+1:031m??21269.06647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54124.0
#37%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+5407:15+5510m??21393.0669mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#38%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:0508:11+1:091m??21454.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#39%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+1:0609:01+1:081m??21509.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#40%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+5709:58+581m??21564.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+5310:12+531m??21579.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#42%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+1:0110:41+1:021m??21612.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#43%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+5711:11+591m??21644.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#44%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  12:00+4812:01+491m??21686.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#45%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40+38-??21707.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site