Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:29:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:29:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day time

13565/Σ vasco-Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 20 2013 (16:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 5m  11 halts  Distance: 671 km  2 xfers
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12080/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 304 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 15m
#3. 16205/Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 22:15
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 11 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+1??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+707:50+85m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+2008:00+202m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+2408:30+2710m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+3909:25+405m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3810:05+402m??1109.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2111:45+212m??1179.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+1412:30+2310m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express/12080
0 intermediate stations11:300.0
#9|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -14:00+7??1199.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  15:04+1615:05+171m??1274.085558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  15:28+2115:30+212m??1307.061582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#12!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  15:53+2115:55+212m??1330.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#13!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  16:13+1816:15+192m??1343.082597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#14!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+2816:50+281m??1389.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#15|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+2317:50+222m??1458.061802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#16|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1518:40+185m??1503.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express/16205 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#17|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1718:50+255m??1503.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#18|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+2219:45+232m??1550.066 SWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#19|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  20:14+2720:15+361m??1582.056 SWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#20|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  21:13+2721:15+272m??1636.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#21|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  22:15+1-??1671.0- SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site