Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:20:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:20:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Very useful as only 1 direct train to Nagpur on Monday.

13566/Σ Kota Nagpur Weekly chain via Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by HusainSabir*^~  Feb 20 2013 (16:12)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 45m  52 halts  Distance: 3084 km  1 xfers
#1. 22983/Kota - Indore Superfast Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 433 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 22645/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 48h 25m Distance: 2651 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Kota Junction/KOTA
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 52 halts. 447 intermediate Stations between Kota Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kota - Indore Superfast Express/22983
#1%==%KOTA»Kota Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:30+2??10.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#2%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  07:02+2307:04+232m??145.081249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#3%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  07:20+2707:22+272m??166.088263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#4%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  08:02+2808:04+272m??1125.036345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0639.0
#5%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)09:10+509:20+2010m??1164.066415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#6|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)09:42+2109:44+222m??1188.056402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  10:08+1410:10+152m??1211.061435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#8|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  10:40+1110:42+112m??1241.065422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#9|--|PFRPachor Road  11:09+1111:11+112m??1271.066426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  11:40+1211:42+112m??1303.075428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#11|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  12:04+1412:06+152m??1330.042453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#12/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  12:46+1412:48+152m??1358.062513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#13/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:23+1613:25+162m??1394.047541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#14/==/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  14:15+6-??1433.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:50+0??1433.090553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#16/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:16+1917:18+192m??1472.052541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#17/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)18:05+1518:25+1920m??1512.079492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18104.0
#18/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:43+2019:45+192m??1616.057455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1121:15+255m??1696.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1423:05+245m??1788.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#21/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+2600:09+272m??2858.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#22/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26-00:27-1m??2873.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#23/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+4500:44+441m??2886.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+3300:55+342m??2895.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3001:22+303m??2918.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#26/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3802:19+382m??2981.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31105.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3504:00+4610m??21086.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+1:0405:00+1:042m??21162.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#29/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+5805:40+1:022m??21195.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#30/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+1:0006:58+1:002m??21280.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+1008:35+1510m??21294.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#32/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+3109:26+312m??21364.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#33/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+3110:04+322m??21403.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#34/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+3810:20+382m??21422.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#35/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+4510:30+452m??21436.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+4512:05+472m??21537.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#37/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+3413:37+342m??21645.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+1016:05+1515m??21745.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#39/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+2616:35+272m??21776.082 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#40/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+3717:19+372m??21834.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#41/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+3718:04+372m??21884.095 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#42/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+2519:20+242m??22000.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#43/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+220:55+62m??22039.057 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#44/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+123:50+330m??22176.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#45/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+4401:35+442m??32306.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#46/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2603:10+282m??32391.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#47/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+5204:45+505m??32511.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#48/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+3906:10+3910m??32571.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#49/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+3706:55+372m??32621.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#50/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+3707:45+365m??32671.048 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#51/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+4209:00+425m??32727.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#52/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+4509:25+442m??32758.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#53/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+3310:10+4510m??32771.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#54/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+5710:35+562m??32787.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#55/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+5110:55+513m??32804.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#56/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+1:0411:16+1:042m??32828.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#57/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+1:0811:23+1:072m??32834.05812mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#58/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+1:1011:41+1:092m??32850.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#59/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+1:0911:51+1:092m??32859.05314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#60/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+1:1012:12+1:102m??32876.059mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:332.0
#61/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+5212:50+545m??32878.0673mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#62/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+1:1313:22+1:122m??32912.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#63/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+1:0614:00+1:053m??32935.0918mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#64/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+1:1714:10+1:192m??32948.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#65%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+1:2814:25+1:282m??32966.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#66/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+1:1315:00+1:132m??32979.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#67/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+1:0115:45+1:005m??33020.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#68/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+47-??33084.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.