Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:36:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:36:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Very useful as only 1 direct train to Nagpur on Monday.

13566/Σ Kota Nagpur Weekly chain via Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by HusainSabir*^~  Feb 20 2013 (4:12PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 45m  52 halts  Distance: 3083 km  1 xfers
#1. 19801/Kota - Indore Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 433 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 22645/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 48h 35m Distance: 2650 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Kota Junction/KOTA
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 52 halts. 438 intermediate Stations between Kota Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kota - Indore Intercity Express/19801
#1%==%KOTA»Kota Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:30+3??10.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#2%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  07:02+1807:04+182m??145.081249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#3%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  07:20+2207:22+222m??166.088263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#4%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  08:02+2308:04+232m??1125.036345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0639.0
#5%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)09:10+909:20+1910m??1164.066415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#6|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)09:42+2009:44+212m??1188.056402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  10:08+1610:10+162m??1211.061435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#8|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  10:40+1410:42+142m??1241.065422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#9|--|PFRPachor Road  11:09+1411:11+142m??1271.066426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  11:40+1311:42+132m??1303.074428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#11|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  12:04+1412:06+142m??1330.040453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#12/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+1712:50+182m??1358.066513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#13/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:23+1913:25+202m??1394.047540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#14/--/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  14:15+5-??1433.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:40+0??1433.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#16/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:16+917:18+92m??1472.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#17/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)18:05+918:25+1620m??1512.079493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18103.0
#18/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:43+1519:45+152m??1615.057455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2581.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+921:15+225m??1696.053497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1023:05+135m??1788.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#21/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+2700:09+272m??2858.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#22/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)00:26+1900:27+181m??2873.048477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#23/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+2300:44+221m??2886.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+2700:55+282m??2894.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+2401:22+253m??2917.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#26/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3002:19+302m??2980.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31105.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+2304:00+2810m??21085.079317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+5005:00+502m??21161.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#29/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+3705:40+392m??21194.067229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1686.0
#30/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+3606:58+372m??21280.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2713.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25-1408:35+410m??21293.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#32/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+1409:26+162m??21363.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#33/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+910:04+102m??21402.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#34/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+1410:20+132m??21422.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#35/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+2010:30+212m??21435.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+1412:05+152m??21536.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#37/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+413:37+72m??21644.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+516:05+715m??21744.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#39/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+1916:35+192m??21776.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4257.0
#40/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+3017:19+292m??21833.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#41/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+3018:04+302m??21883.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#42/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+1919:20+192m??22000.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#43/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53-420:55+02m??22038.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#44/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20-323:50+230m??22176.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43129.0
#45/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2101:35+222m??32305.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#46/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+203:10+22m??32390.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#47/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2604:45+255m??32510.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#48/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+1706:10+1910m??32569.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#49/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2806:55+292m??32619.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#50/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+2707:45+265m??32670.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#51/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2509:00+245m??32726.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#52/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+3109:25+312m??32757.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#53/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2010:10+3310m??32770.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#54/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+3710:35+362m??32786.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#55/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+3910:55+393m??32803.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#56/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+4611:16+452m??32827.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#57/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+4711:23+462m??32833.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#58/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+4911:41+482m??32848.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#59/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+5211:51+522m??32858.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#60/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+5212:12+522m??32874.059mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:333.0
#61/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+3312:50+345m??32877.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#62/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+5513:22+542m??32910.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#63/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+4814:00+503m??32935.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#64/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+5614:10+552m??32947.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#65%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+1:0514:25+1:052m??32965.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#66/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+4815:00+492m??32978.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#67/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+4815:45+485m??33019.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#68/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+25-??33083.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site