Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 07:49:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 07:49:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Tiruvallur- Arakkonam- KATPADI - Gudur-Nellore- Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Jasidih- KIUL- Jamalpur- BHAGALPUR.

13567/Σ Tiruvallur/ Arakkonam to Bhagalpur (Via KATPADI- Kiul) [Sat only] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 20 2013 (4:24PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 2589 km  1 xfers
#1. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 53m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2230 km
Departs @ 13:35
Platform# 3
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:30 +3 nights
Platform# 1
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP

1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -13:35+1310.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  14:04+1514:05+161m2142.07048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+1614:30+162m1169.06892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  14:49+1614:50+171m0190.064128mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2115:05+221m21105.052178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  15:14+2415:15+251m01113.078197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+2715:30+272m11130.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Anga SF Express (PT)/12253 - Buffer: 9m
75 intermediate stations01:58229.0
#8/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+817:30+82m22359.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations02:35115.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+920:15+1310m02474.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4383.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+722:00+82m32557.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:25+1722:26+181m22595.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:52+2323:53+241m12712.05012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:47139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40-402:55+015m03851.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+505:13+72m331000.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45184.0
#15/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+508:00+42m031184.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+708:50+820m031201.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+1509:47+152m431262.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+1012:47+122m031479.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+2014:50+1920m431626.03225mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+1815:30+185m031645.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+1916:05+225m131673.06328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:51115.0
#22/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+2617:58+262m031788.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+3618:44+362m331851.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+3020:33+3515m031967.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.0
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:40+2023:00+2520m032082.080 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:31200.0
#26/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:31+4201:36+445m442282.069114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:36111.0
#27/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:12+1:0403:17+1:035m242393.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:2397.0
#28/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)05:40+3405:48+318m042490.03554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#29|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:28+5506:29+561m042514.03252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#30|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+4207:15+475m142536.04256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#31|==|BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:30+28-142589.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site