Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:41:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:41:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

13569/Σ Hubli mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 20 2013 (4:36PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 472 km  1 xfers
#1. 12777/Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 304 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 56269/Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 16:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12777
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#2!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  07:49+807:50+91m??175.067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  08:19+908:20+111m??1108.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#4!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  08:48+808:50+82m??1131.059553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  09:03+1909:05+192m??1144.067597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:48+1410:50+152m??1259.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:55-712:00+125m??1304.068816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56269 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#8|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+712:40+155m??1304.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#9|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+2413:30+282m??1351.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  13:59+3314:00+381m??1383.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#11|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  14:19+3914:20+441m??1402.052810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12|--|BRBLBirahalli14:29-14:30-1m??1410.029798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#13|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  14:39+3914:40+391m??1415.035797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#14|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  15:18+2315:20+232m??1437.030791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#15|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  16:30-8-??1472.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site