Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:10:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:10:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Arakkonam- Katpadi- Gudur- Nellore- Duvvada- Bhubaneswar- Jasidih- KIUL- Jamalpur- Bhagalpur. ** MOre seats of quota from Katpadi instead of Gudur or Nellore. **

13570/Σ Arakkonam--Bhagalpur (via Katpadi- Kiul) [Sat Only] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 20 2013 (16:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 2370 km  1 xfers
#1. 12679/Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express
Travel Time: 1h 33m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2240 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 27 halts. 480 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express/12679
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:30+2??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:18+2315:20+232m??169.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+2916:05+292m??1130.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Anga SF Express (PT)/12253 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+117:30+42m??1130.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:35125.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1420:15+2010m??1255.049116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4383.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+722:00+82m??1338.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:25+1922:26+201m??1376.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:52+1823:53+191m??1493.050 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:47139.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40-202:55+215m??2632.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+205:13+52m??2781.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45184.0
#11/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+808:00+82m??2965.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:30+1108:50+1520m??2982.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+2209:47+222m??21043.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+1912:47+202m??21260.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+5814:50+5420m??21407.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+4315:30+455m??21426.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+5216:05+525m??21454.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:51115.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+4617:58+482m??21569.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#19/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+5718:44+582m??21632.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+5120:33+4715m??21748.054 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶22:40+4823:00+5420m??21863.08010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:31200.0
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:31+1:1401:36+1:185m??32063.069114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:36111.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:12+1:3103:17+1:315m??32174.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:2398.0
#24/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:40+1:2205:48+1:318m??32272.03654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#25%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:27+1:4606:29+1:462m??32295.03252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#26%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+1:4107:15+1:455m??32317.04256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#27%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:30+1:14-??32370.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site