Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:33:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:33:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Arakkonam- Katpadi- Gudur- Nellore- Duvvada- Bhubaneswar- Jasidih- KIUL- Jamalpur- Bhagalpur. ** MOre seats of quota from Katpadi instead of Gudur or Nellore. **

13570/Σ Arakkonam--Bhagalpur (via Katpadi- Kiul) [Sat Only] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Feb 20 2013 (16:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 2725 km  1 xfers
#1. 12679/Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express
Travel Time: 1h 33m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2240 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# 10
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:30 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express/12679
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:30+21010.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:18+2515:20+252m1169.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+3016:05+302m11130.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Anga SF Express (PT)/12253 - Buffer: 9m
96 intermediate stations01:23365.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+617:30+82m22495.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations02:35115.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1820:15+2110m02610.049116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4383.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+922:00+92m32693.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:25+2022:26+211m22731.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:52+2023:53+211m12848.05012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:47139.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40-102:55+315m03987.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+505:13+62m331136.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45184.0
#11/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+808:00+102m031320.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:30+1408:50+1720m031337.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+2409:47+242m431398.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+2612:47+272m031615.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+4814:50+4320m431762.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+3115:30+325m031781.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+3916:05+405m131809.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:51115.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+4017:58+432m031924.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#19/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+4918:44+492m331987.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+4320:33+4015m032103.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:40+4123:00+4420m032218.08010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:31200.0
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:31+1:0701:36+1:115m442418.069114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:36111.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:12+1:1403:17+1:145m242529.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:2398.0
#24/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:40+1:2405:48+1:278m042627.03654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#25%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:27+1:4206:29+1:422m042650.03252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#26%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+1:3507:15+1:425m142672.04256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#27%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:30+56-142725.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site