Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:26:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:26:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Dehradun - Chennai Superfast to Telangana Express @ Ramagundam. Departing: Monday, Connecting: Tuesday, Arriving: Tuesday

13573/Σ Dehradun - Secunderabad , Ramagundam Connection Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Feb 20 2013 (11:57PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 1972 km  1 xfers
#1. 12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1747 km
xfer @ RDM/Ramagundam  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12758/Kaghaznagar Superfast Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 225 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)/12688
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.027648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5552.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  08:40-708:47+57m??152.061294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  09:28+1609:30+172m??193.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)10:20+2410:50+1530m??1128.066278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  11:43+3211:45+322m??1186.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+3912:30+1:002m??1242.058228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:19+1:0213:21+1:022m??1289.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:05+1:2514:35+1:2630m??1312.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#9/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03+1:2615:05+1:282m??1333.054207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+1:0618:17+1:115m??1500.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+1:1320:15+1:143m??1618.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+1:3221:45+1:3510m??1716.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55291.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+1:5201:50+1:5410m??21007.060497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57178.0
#14/==/DHQ•Dharakhoh (2 PFs)•04:47+3:0004:48+2:591m??21185.051477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#15/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:03+3:2105:04+3:201m??21198.059642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:21198.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25+1:4308:40+1:4015m??21396.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+1:5609:41+1:562m??21473.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:09132.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1:3112:00+1:3710m??21605.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+1:4513:52+1:452m??21747.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
Kaghaznagar Superfast Express/12758 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:470.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:39+3415:40+351m??21747.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  15:54+4015:55+411m??21765.053230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#22/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  16:16-16:17-1m??21783.0-224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0721.0
#23/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  16:24+4716:25+481m??21804.032242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0836.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+2017:35+222m??21840.085291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#25/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  17:49+3017:50+311m??21860.070343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#26/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  18:14+3118:15+311m??21888.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  18:29+2918:30+301m??21902.040368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#28/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  19:04+919:05+101m??21925.040455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#29/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  20:15+8-??21972.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site