Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:30:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:30:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Katpadi(Vellore)- Gudur- Vijaywada- Duvvada- BHUBANESWAR- Rourkela- Hatia- RANCHI- Bokaro- Dhnabad.

13574/Σ Garib Rath: Bangalore-Ranchi (Bhubaneswar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 21 2013 (00:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 2315 km  1 xfers
#1. 12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1533 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12832/Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 782 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 11 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anga SF Express (PT)/12253
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:30+4??10.069918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  14:03+2414:05+242m??121.062907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  16:13+916:15+102m??1152.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1385.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+517:30+72m??1237.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:35125.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+2120:15+2610m??1362.049116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4383.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+2322:00+242m??1445.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:25+3522:26+361m??1483.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:52+4123:53+421m??1600.05012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:47139.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+802:55+615m??2739.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+1305:13+132m??2888.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45184.0
#11/==/DVD•Duvvada (4 PFs)•  07:58+1108:00+112m??21072.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:30+1808:50+2120m??21089.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+3209:47+322m??21150.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+3012:47+312m??21367.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+5114:50+5520m??21514.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+4315:30+455m??21533.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express/12832
0 intermediate stations-15:-300.0
#17/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -20:15+0??21533.04839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+220:55+45m??21561.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#19/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  21:50+2121:52+212m??21618.08061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#20/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  22:28+4222:30+422m??21666.03772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#21/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  22:50+3722:52+372m??21679.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:08150.0
#22!%%!%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  01:00+5001:05+485m??31829.028158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:3545.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)02:40+902:45+175m??31874.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#24/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:03+2104:13+2110m??31976.066 SERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:32166.0
#25/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  06:45+2706:50+275m??32142.028 SER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#26/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+2607:10+255m??32149.057633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#27/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1908:15+202m??32209.057256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:10+1809:15+175m??32262.035246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#29/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  10:45+9-??32315.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site