Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:43:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:43:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Vijaywada- Vishakhapatnam- BHUBANESWAR- Dhenkanal- Rourkela- Hatia- RANCHI- Bokaro- Dhanbad (ISM Mines Engg Colg)

13575/Σ Hyderabad-Ranchi 'IIM Ranchi' 'BIT Meshra' (via Bhubaneswar) [3 days only] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 21 2013 (01:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  11 halts  Distance: 1910 km  1 xfers
#1. 17016/Visakha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1135 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 12832/Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 775 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 11 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakha Express (PT)/17016
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:50+4??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:49110.0
#2%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  18:39+1418:40+151m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#3%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  19:08+1919:09+191m??1148.066153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#4%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+1819:46+242m??1186.07197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  20:04+3220:05+331m??1207.073107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#6%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  20:31+3520:32+351m??1239.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+1221:45+135m??1281.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:50+2023:00+3010m??1313.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#9!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+3000:03+321m??2357.06313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#10!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  00:31+3500:32+361m??2386.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  00:50+3800:51+381m??2402.0379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#12!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  01:20+3101:21+311m??2420.0508mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#13|--|AL•Attili (1 PFs)•  01:45+2701:46+271m??2440.04814mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#14|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  01:59+2602:00+271m??2451.03414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#15|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+1902:32+212m??2468.04818mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  03:00+4003:20+2620m??2490.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#17/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3803:59+401m??2540.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  04:25+3904:26+391m??2577.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  04:41+5504:42+571m??2594.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:12+4405:13+441m??2634.04622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  05:44+1:1105:45+1:111m??2657.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:33+2206:35+222m??2673.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)07:15+1707:35+2320m??2690.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:169.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  07:51+5507:53+552m??2699.06726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  08:09+3108:11+312m??2717.07356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+3208:45+315m??2752.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  09:10+3009:12+302m??2783.078103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#28/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  09:30+2709:32+282m??2806.06639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  09:46+2809:48+302m??2821.08534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#30/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  10:02+3210:04+322m??2841.06851mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  10:16+3110:18+312m??2854.06911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#32/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+3610:32+362m??2868.03813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4126.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:13+3411:15+352m??2894.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#34/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:38+4011:40+422m??2926.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  11:54+4311:56+442m??2944.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:20+4512:25+455m??2969.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#37/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  12:40+5012:42+502m??2990.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#38/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  13:25+5313:27+562m??21045.0549mECoR752030, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  14:17+4014:19+412m??21089.05121mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+3314:55+355m??21116.02525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:40+19-??21135.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express/12832
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -20:15+1??21135.04739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+320:55+55m??21163.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#44/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  21:50+2121:52+212m??21220.08061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#45/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  22:28+4122:30+412m??21268.03772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#46/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  22:50+3722:52+382m??21280.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:08151.0
#47!%%!%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  01:00+5101:05+485m??31431.028158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:3545.0
#48/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)02:40+1402:45+225m??31476.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#49/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:03+2304:13+2310m??31577.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
22 intermediate stations02:32165.0
#50/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  06:45+3206:50+325m??31742.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#51/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+3107:10+305m??31749.057633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#52/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+2308:15+232m??31809.058257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#53/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:10+2109:15+215m??31861.033246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#54/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  10:45+15-??31910.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.