Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:52:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:52:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Vijaywada- Vishakhapatnam- BHUBANESWAR- Dhenkanal- Rourkela- Hatia- RANCHI- Bokaro- Dhanbad (ISM Mines Engg Colg)

13575/Σ Hyderabad-Ranchi 'IIM Ranchi' 'BIT Meshra' (via Bhubaneswar) [3 days only] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 21 2013 (01:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  11 halts  Distance: 1917 km  1 xfers
#1. 17016/Visakha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1135 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 12832/Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 782 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 11 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakha Express (PT)/17016
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:49110.0
#2%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  18:39+1518:40+151m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  19:08+2119:09+211m??1147.067152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#4%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+2219:46+262m??1186.07197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  20:04+3020:05+321m??1208.073107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#6%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  20:31+3520:32+351m??1239.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+821:45+85m??1282.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:50+1523:00+2010m??1314.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0243.0
#9!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+2000:03+221m??2357.06313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#10!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  00:31+2600:32+261m??2386.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  00:50+2800:51+291m??2403.0379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#12!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  01:20+2001:21+201m??2421.0508mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#13|--|AL•Attili (1 PFs)•  01:45+1501:46+151m??2441.04814mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  01:59+1602:00+171m??2451.03414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#15|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+1102:32+122m??2468.04818mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  03:00+2403:20+3320m??2490.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#17/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3903:59+401m??2541.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  04:25+3904:26+391m??2577.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  04:41+3704:42+381m??2594.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:12+3905:13+391m??2634.04622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  05:44+2705:45+271m??2658.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:33+1606:35+162m??2674.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)07:15+1207:35+1420m??2691.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  07:51-07:53-2m??2699.06726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  08:09+2108:11+212m??2717.07357mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+2108:45+205m??2752.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  09:10+1809:12+182m??2783.078103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#28/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  09:30+1509:32+152m??2806.06639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  09:46+1509:48+142m??2822.08534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#30/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  10:02+1410:04+132m??2841.06851mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#31/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  10:16+1110:18+112m??2855.06911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#32/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:30+910:32+102m??2869.04113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:10+1511:15+145m??2894.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#34/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:38+1711:40+172m??2926.07248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#35/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  11:55+1711:56+201m??2944.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:20+2112:25+225m??2969.08026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#37/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  12:41+2412:42+261m??2990.07435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#38/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  13:26+3213:27+361m??21045.0549mECoR752030, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  14:17+2514:19+252m??21090.05121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+1514:55+175m??21116.02525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:40+1-??21135.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express/12832
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -20:15+1??21135.04840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+520:55+85m??21163.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#44/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  21:50+3521:52+362m??21221.08161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#45/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  22:28+1:0222:30+1:022m??21269.03772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#46/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  22:50+5722:52+592m??21281.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:08151.0
#47%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  01:00+1:1101:05+1:095m??31432.028158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:3545.0
#48/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)02:40+3102:45+365m??31477.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#49/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:03+4604:13+5010m??31578.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:32166.0
#50/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  06:45+1:0106:50+1:025m??31744.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#51/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+5907:10+585m??31751.057635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#52/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+4608:15+462m??31811.057256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#53/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:10+4309:15+425m??31864.035245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#54/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  10:45+34-??31917.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site