Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:33:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:33:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore-Hindupur- Hyderabad Kacheguda - NAGPUR- Rourkela- Hatia- RANCHI- Bokaro- Dhnabad.

13577/Σ Bangaluru-Hyderabad- Ranchi Capitals Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 21 2013 (01:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 2996 km  1 xfers
#1. 12647/Kongu SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1590 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 13426/Surat - Malda Town Express
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1406 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
S      
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Malda Town/MLDT


1 xfers. 25 halts. 346 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Malda Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu SF Express/12647
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:05+0??10.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:43+2715:45+272m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+2716:35+315m??1101.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:33+2817:38+295m??1160.053283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  18:53+3118:55+312m??1227.051466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#6|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  20:43+2820:45+382m??1319.033896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#7/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:18+2322:20+232m??1370.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)22:50+3023:40+1750m??1385.063919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:3297.0
#9%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:12+1801:13+181m??2482.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+2102:45+242m??2573.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+3103:20+312m??2606.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#12%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2605:45+215m??2718.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+1906:35+192m??2772.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+1408:35+162m??2903.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+910:40+1810m??21009.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1513:20+182m??21147.058291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations04:05235.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-217:35+710m??21382.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+721:10+1610m??21590.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Surat - Malda Town Express/13426 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1702:25+1230m??31590.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:41130.0
#20/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  04:06+2204:08+222m??31720.064319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07135.0
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+2206:20+235m??31855.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3407:05+3310m??31898.053296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:05111.0
#23/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+2409:25+2415m??32009.056272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:40204.0
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2613:10+345m??32213.076235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#25/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4314:45+3915m??32314.044198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#26/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1718:55+1915m??32488.051635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#27/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+2220:07+242m??32548.050256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:10+1921:15+195m??32600.030245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:4553.0
#29/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1723:10+1810m??32653.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#30/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+3500:15+375m??42712.077114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#31/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)00:48+5201:08+5520m??42754.05677mER713201, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#32/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  02:24+1:3002:26+1:332m??42825.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0947.0
#33/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:35+1:1903:37+1:192m??42872.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#34/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  04:18+1:2704:20+1:272m??42925.03937mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5636.0
#35%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  05:16+1:4005:18+1:402m??42961.03730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#36%==%MLDT•Malda Town (7 PFs)•  06:15+45-??42996.0-31mERPin-732101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site