Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:43:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:43:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore-Hindupur- Hyderabad Kacheguda - NAGPUR- Rourkela- Hatia- RANCHI- Bokaro- Dhnabad.

13577/Σ Bangaluru-Hyderabad- Ranchi Capitals Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 21 2013 (01:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 2996 km  1 xfers
#1. 12647/Kongu SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1590 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 13426/Surat - Malda Town Express
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1406 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
S      
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Malda Town/MLDT


1 xfers. 25 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Malda Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu SF Express/12647
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:05+12??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:43+2515:45+252m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+2416:35+305m??1101.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:33+3217:38+335m??1160.053282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  18:53+3518:55+372m??1227.051466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#6|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  20:43+3720:45+432m??1319.033896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3352.0
#7/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:18+4022:20+362m??1371.030912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)22:50+4423:40+3250m??1386.063918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#9%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:12+3201:13+321m??2482.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+3602:45+422m??2573.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+5003:20+552m??2606.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20113.0
#12/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4505:45+485m??2719.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+5406:35+552m??2773.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+5108:35+522m??2903.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+3910:40+5010m??21009.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+5113:20+522m??21147.058290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations04:05235.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3117:35+3210m??21382.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+3721:10+4110m??21590.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Surat - Malda Town Express/13426 - Buffer: 5h 25m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+702:25+030m??31590.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:41130.0
#20/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  04:06+1004:08+102m??31720.064319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07135.0
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1006:20+105m??31855.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+1807:05+1510m??31898.053296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations02:05111.0
#23/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1509:25+1615m??32009.056272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:40204.0
#24/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+913:10+135m??32213.076236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#25/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2214:45+1415m??32314.044 SERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#26/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+918:55+915m??32488.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#27/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+1320:07+142m??32548.050256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:10+921:15+105m??32600.030246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:4553.0
#29/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1523:10+1210m??32653.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#30/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+3500:15+385m??42712.077114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#31/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)00:48+4601:08+4420m??42754.05676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#32/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  02:24+5002:26+1:052m??42825.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0947.0
#33/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:35+1:4003:37+1:422m??42872.08141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#34/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  04:16+2:0004:18+2:002m??42924.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#35%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  05:16+2:0005:18+2:012m??42961.03730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#36%==%MLDT•Malda Town (7 PFs)•  06:15+7-??42996.0-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site