Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:14:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:14:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia (RANCHI )- Rourkela- Raipur- NAGPUR- Kazipet- Secunderabad.

13579/Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad (via Nagpur) [Mon,Fri only] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 21 2013 (01:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 1464 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 575 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.062655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+2922:45+355m??1165.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+4100:15+452m??2266.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+1:2102:00+1:212m??2417.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+4703:30+5015m??2470.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+4805:20+4810m??2581.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+3306:20+365m??2624.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+5206:43+522m??2654.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+4108:35+405m??2759.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+4211:05+4510m??2889.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+4911:55+5310m??2889.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54+1:0812:56+1:082m??2965.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32119.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28+1:0214:31+1:023m??21084.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+2915:35+3410m??21097.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25+5916:26+591m??21167.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#16/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02+5917:03+1:001m??21206.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#17/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17+1:0617:18+1:061m??21226.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27+1:1417:28+1:151m??21239.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#19/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+1:2617:40+1:261m??21257.066230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1:3218:50+1:322m??21332.049290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#21/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30+52-??21464.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.