Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:41:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:41:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia (RANCHI )- Rourkela- Raipur- NAGPUR- Kazipet- Secunderabad.

13579/Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad (via Nagpur) [Mon,Fri only] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 21 2013 (1:54AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 1466 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 891 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 575 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+12??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+1122:45+205m??1167.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+1300:15+152m??2268.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5602:00+562m??2419.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+2403:30+3315m??2472.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+2805:20+2710m??2582.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1206:20+155m??2626.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+3106:43+312m??2656.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+1908:35+205m??2760.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+2611:05+2710m??2891.083317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:0311:55+1:0410m??2891.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54+1:1912:56+1:192m??2967.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32119.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28+1:1214:31+1:113m??21086.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+3615:35+4210m??21099.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25+5616:26+561m??21169.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#16/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02+5217:03+521m??21208.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#17/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17+5817:18+581m??21228.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27+1:0417:28+1:041m??21241.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#19/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+1:1217:40+1:131m??21259.067230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1:1318:50+1:132m??21334.049291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#21/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30+36-??21466.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site