Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:24:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:24:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia (RANCHI )- Rourkela- Raipur- NAGPUR- Kazipet- Secunderabad.

13579/Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad (via Nagpur) [Mon,Fri only] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 21 2013 (01:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 1466 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 891 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 575 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 270 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+422:45+135m??1167.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+1500:15+192m??2268.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5902:00+592m??2419.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+3103:30+3915m??2472.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+3305:20+3310m??2583.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1806:20+365m??2626.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+3706:43+372m??2656.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+3308:35+325m??2761.056319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+2511:05+2810m??2891.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:2311:55+1:2510m??2891.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54+1:3412:56+1:342m??2967.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32119.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28+1:2314:31+1:223m??21086.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+5115:35+5410m??21099.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25+1:1916:26+1:191m??21169.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#16/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02+1:1517:03+1:151m??21208.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#17/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17+1:2117:18+1:221m??21228.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27+1:2917:28+1:291m??21241.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#19/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+1:3817:40+1:391m??21259.067230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1:4518:50+1:452m??21334.049291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#21/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30+1:05-??21466.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site