Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:34:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:34:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI- Rourkela- Raipur- NAGPUR- CHENNAI- Katpadi (Vellore)- BANGALORE.

13581/Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Bangalore Capitals Express (via Nagpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 21 2013 (02:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 103h 50m  36 halts  Distance: 3583 km  1 xfers
#1. 13425/Malda - Surat Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1406 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# 0
      S
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 20:20 +4 nights
Platform# 4
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda - Surat Express/13425
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -12:30+0010.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:02+613:04+62m1135.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#3%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:48+913:50+102m2171.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:47+2014:49+212m21124.05441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#5/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  15:41+2915:42+301m21171.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)17:25+2617:45+2520m11242.06477mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+2518:33+238m51284.050114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+1819:53+2110m71343.029236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:5253.0
#9/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45+1221:50+155m21396.063245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1922:42+202m21448.049256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#11/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+2200:10+1915m21508.056635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+1603:25+1910m12682.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1405:00+205m12783.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+1:0208:10+1:1215m42987.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+1:1310:10+1:1110m121098.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#16|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1:0811:00+1:095m221141.072300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53135.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+1:2812:55+1:282m021276.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+1:1515:15+1:1610m421406.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 23m
277 intermediate stations02:40727.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+4:5918:10+4:5615m242133.088317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#20/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+5:0519:04+5:052m142209.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+4:2321:10+4:223m142328.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+4:1522:10+4:2010m142341.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+4:3223:00+4:321m242411.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+4:2700:03+4:281m252483.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32102.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+4:3001:40+4:285m152585.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25207.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+3:5506:20+3:5215m552792.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+4:1308:14+4:052m352931.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+4:0310:10+4:031m353048.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+3:2911:02+3:302m153086.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#30/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+3:3513:55+3:3625m553224.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#31/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+3:3515:05+3:352m053293.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+3:4416:00+3:442m153353.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3:3017:30+3:295m453438.084405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#34/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:59+3:3418:00+3:351m053479.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#35/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+3:3118:40+3:302m353513.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#36/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3:4019:35+3:402m453569.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+2:3819:45+2:382m153576.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#38/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+3:3520:00+3:382m153578.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#39/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+3:26-453583.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site