Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:50:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:50:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI- Rourkela- Raipur- NAGPUR- CHENNAI- Katpadi (Vellore)- BANGALORE.

13581/Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Bangalore Capitals Express (via Nagpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 21 2013 (02:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 2850 km  1 xfers
#1. 13425/Malda - Surat Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1400 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
      S
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 38 halts. 434 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda - Surat Express/13425
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -12:30+0??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:02+813:04+72m??135.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#3/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:48+1613:50+162m??171.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:47+1914:49+192m??1124.05440mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#5/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  15:41+3915:42+401m??1171.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶17:25+3017:45+3320m??1242.06376mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+5118:33+528m??1284.050114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+1:1019:53+1:0810m??1342.026236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations01:5249.0
#9/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45+5921:50+595m??1391.063246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1:0622:42+1:062m??1444.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#11/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1:1000:10+1:0815m??1504.056633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:05172.0
#12/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+5903:25+1:0010m??2676.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+5705:00+1:005m??2777.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+1:1108:10+1:1115m??2981.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+1:0510:10+1:0610m??21092.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#16|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1:0011:00+1:015m??21135.072300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53135.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+1:2412:55+1:242m??21270.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+1:0715:15+1:0810m??21400.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+5118:10+5115m??21400.088315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#20/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+1:2019:04+1:202m??21476.058279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:07+5221:10+513m??21595.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+2322:10+3210m??21608.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:59+5423:00+541m??21678.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  00:02+5800:03+591m??31750.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:32102.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:35+1:0801:40+1:065m??31852.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:25207.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1506:20+2315m??32059.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+4308:14+442m??32198.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55117.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2610:10+271m??32315.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1311:02+152m??32353.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#30/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+1313:55+1625m??32491.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#31/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+2715:05+272m??32560.06992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#32/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:58+3216:00+322m??32621.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2317:30+235m??32705.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#34/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)17:59+4718:00+471m??32746.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#35/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+3818:40+382m??32780.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#36/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:33+3719:35+402m??32836.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:43+019:45+02m??32843.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#38/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:58+4020:00+402m??32846.013928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#39/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:20+23-??32850.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.