Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:08:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:08:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia (RANCHI ) - Rourkela- Raipur- NAGPUR- Gudur- Tirupati- Katpadi(Vellore)- Jolarpettai- Ernakulam- Trivandrum.

13582/Σ Ranchi- Jolarpettai (near Bangalore) (via Nagpur) [Fri, Sat only] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 21 2013 (2:28AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 55m  42 halts  Distance: 2832 km  1 xfers
#1. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 891 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1942 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
     FS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12812
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+1??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+512:30+710m??1167.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03-114:05+42m??1268.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#4/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+1814:53+182m??1339.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1717:15+1815m??1472.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+2319:00+2310m??1582.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2219:55+245m??1626.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#8/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+3521:45+362m??1760.054318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25131.0
#9/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+1200:20+1610m??2891.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:1904:10+1:2110m??2891.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:3505:13+1:352m??2967.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#12/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+1:1306:55+1:132m??21086.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+4707:50+5310m??21099.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:1209:32+1:122m??21241.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:0811:07+1:075m??21343.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3115:00+3215m??21550.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08256.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3718:10+362m??21806.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3319:20+336m??21844.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4120:40+4510m??21928.050115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#20/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+5320:54+542m??21938.067152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#21/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+5422:00+542m??22009.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#22/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3723:12+412m??22042.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+332m??32126.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35121.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3802:15+375m??32247.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4703:20+495m??32306.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+5404:05+542m??32356.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#27/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+4405:10+455m??32407.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3906:25+425m??32463.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#29/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+4406:55+432m??32494.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#30/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4807:40+483m??32538.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#31/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??32593.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#32/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2509:50+3410m??32612.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#33/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+3810:33+382m??32647.0389mSRKaduthuruthi Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#34%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+5511:15+583m??32672.06318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#35%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+1:0811:34+1:082m??32690.0678mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#36%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:1311:43+1:122m??32698.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#37/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:1411:55+1:142m??32707.09413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#38/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1712:05+1:172m??32719.05812mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:1612:15+1:162m??32727.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#40/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:1613:00+1:155m??32768.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#41/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:1713:21+1:162m??32791.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#42/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+5914:10+582m??32830.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#43/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+50-??32832.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site