Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:23:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:23:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia (RANCHI ) - Rourkela- Raipur- NAGPUR- Gudur- Tirupati- Katpadi(Vellore)- Jolarpettai- Ernakulam- Trivandrum.

13582/Σ Ranchi- Jolarpettai (near Bangalore) (via Nagpur) [Fri, Sat only] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 21 2013 (02:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 2833 km  1 xfers
#1. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 891 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1942 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
     FS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+5??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+512:30+810m??1167.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+814:05+152m??1268.094235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#4/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+3814:53+382m??1340.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07132.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+4117:15+4715m??1472.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+5519:00+5510m??1583.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+5219:55+535m??1626.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#8/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+1:0721:45+1:072m??1761.054319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#9/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+4300:20+4410m??2891.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+3:4704:10+3:4910m??2891.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+3:5805:13+3:582m??2967.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#12/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+3:3406:55+3:342m??21086.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3:0707:50+3:0910m??21099.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+3:4509:32+3:452m??21241.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+3:4711:07+3:455m??21343.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3:0515:00+3:0415m??21550.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08256.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3:2318:10+3:222m??21806.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3:0819:20+3:026m??21844.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3:1720:40+3:2010m??21928.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#20/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+3:3120:54+3:332m??21938.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#21/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+3:3322:00+3:332m??22009.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#22/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3:1223:12+3:142m??22042.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+3:0300:35+3:052m??32127.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3:1102:15+3:145m??32247.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+3:2203:20+3:255m??32306.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+3:3004:05+3:302m??32357.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#27/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3:2205:10+3:215m??32407.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3:1506:25+3:185m??32463.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#29/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3:2206:55+3:222m??32494.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#30/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+3:3507:40+3:353m??32538.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#31/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+3:4108:40+3:422m??32593.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#32/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+3:1009:50+3:1510m??32612.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#33/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+3:2310:33+3:232m??32647.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#34%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+3:2811:15+3:313m??32672.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#35%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+3:4011:34+3:412m??32690.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#36/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+3:4911:43+3:482m??32698.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#37/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+3:4911:55+3:492m??32707.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#38/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+3:5112:05+3:512m??32719.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:5012:15+3:502m??32727.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#40/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+3:5013:00+3:505m??32768.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#41/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+3:5413:21+3:542m??32792.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#42/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+3:3514:10+3:342m??32830.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#43/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+3:30-??32833.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site