Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:06:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:06:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI- Rourkela- BILASPUR- Gondia- Balharshah- Vijaywada- Chennai. ## Ranchi at Night.

13583/Σ Ranchi-Chennai Capitals Express (via Rourkela-Bila ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 21 2013 (2:50AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 3548 km  1 xfers
#1. 13425/Malda - Surat Express
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 987 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12851/Bilaspur-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1415 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda - Surat Express/13425
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -12:30-010.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:02-13:04-2m1135.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#3%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m2171.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:47-14:49-2m21124.05441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#5/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  15:41-15:42-1m21171.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)17:25-17:45-20m11242.06477mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:25-18:33-8m51284.050114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:43-19:53-10m71343.029236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:5253.0
#9/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45-21:50-5m21396.063245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40-22:42-2m21448.049256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#11/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55-00:10-15m21508.056633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15-03:25-10m12682.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55-05:00-5m12783.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55-08:10-15m42987.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)/12851
162 intermediate stations-8:-101146.0
#15/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:55-832133.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:30-10:35-5m132244.048296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#17/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:25-11:30-5m132281.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:51-11:53-2m232311.068314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:32105.0
#19/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:25-13:35-10m432416.076318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#20/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  14:12-14:13-1m032463.076265mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#21/--/AJUArjuni (2 PFs)  14:39-14:40-1m032496.057245mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#22/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  15:05-15:07-2m032519.074230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#23/--/NABNagbhir Junction (3 PFs)  15:30-15:32-2m032547.055250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:08119.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40-17:50-10m032666.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m232736.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations02:43173.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23-21:28-5m132909.056271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:42208.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10-01:20-10m043117.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:14-03:15-1m343255.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:29-04:30-1m343372.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:50-05:55-5m143410.04618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#31/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  08:55--343548.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site