Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:18:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:18:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI- Rourkela- BILASPUR- Gondia- Balharshah- Vijaywada- Chennai. ## Ranchi at Night.

13583/Σ Ranchi-Chennai Capitals Express (via Rourkela-Bila ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 21 2013 (02:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 2402 km  1 xfers
#1. 13425/Malda - Surat Express
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 987 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12851/Bilaspur-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1415 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
      S
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda - Surat Express/13425
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -12:30+0??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:02+613:04+62m??135.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#3/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:48+1113:50+112m??171.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:47+914:49+152m??1124.05441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#5/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  15:41+3015:42+321m??1171.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)17:25+2617:45+2720m??1242.06476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3418:33+318m??1284.050114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+3519:53+3310m??1343.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:5253.0
#9/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45+2921:50+295m??1396.063246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+3822:42+392m??1448.049256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#11/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+4400:10+4115m??1508.056633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+2303:25+2510m??2682.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2805:00+315m??2783.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+4508:10+4815m??2987.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)/12851
0 intermediate stations-8:-100.0
#15/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:55+0??2987.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+310:35+45m??21098.048296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#17/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:25-211:30+05m??21135.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:51+1311:53+132m??21165.068314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:32105.0
#19/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:25+1613:35+1810m??21270.075319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#20/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  14:12+2114:13+221m??21316.077271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#21/--/AJUArjuni (2 PFs)  14:39+1814:40+191m??21350.057244mSECRDist. Gondia 441701, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#22/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  15:05+1315:07+132m??21373.074230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#23/--/NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  15:30+1715:32+172m??21402.055250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:08118.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40-317:50+410m??21520.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:39+3518:40+351m??21590.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:43173.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23+4821:28+485m??21763.056271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:42208.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+2101:20+2910m??31971.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:14+3903:15+401m??32109.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:29+2504:30+261m??32226.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#30/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+1405:55+135m??32265.04619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#31/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  08:55+1-??32402.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site