Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 02:43:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 02:43:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia (RANCHI ) - Rourkela- BILASPUR- Raipur- Nagpur- Vijaywada- Katpadi(Vellore) - Ernakulam- Trivandrum.

13584/Σ Ranchi- Trivandrum Capitals Express (via Rourkela- ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 21 2013 (03:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 2971 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 472 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 22619/Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 2499 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 05:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 30 halts. 405 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.063 SER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+522:45+115m??1167.069 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+1700:15+242m??2268.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5902:00+592m??2419.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+2503:30+2615m??2472.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express/22619
0 intermediate stations-3:-300.0
#6/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:10+0??2472.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#7/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  08:44+1708:46+172m??2519.052273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+110:10+510m??2583.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#9|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55-111:00+05m??2626.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:21+1211:23+122m??2657.089314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#11/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  11:44+2211:46+222m??2688.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+1512:55+152m??2761.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+1813:30+182m??2811.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  13:44+1913:46+192m??2829.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+715:15+910m??2891.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:25209.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+019:00+020m??21100.058185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations04:10243.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10-523:12+32m??21343.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+903:00+1310m??31551.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15-509:20+115m??31928.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+711:20+92m??32052.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:53-312:55+22m??32137.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:22120.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+2114:20+223m??32257.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+1515:40+1410m??32317.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:23+1816:25+182m??32367.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+1317:20+163m??32418.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:25+1718:30+175m??32473.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#27/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:42+1719:45+183m??32549.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#28/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:34+2620:36+262m??32603.02015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5920.0
#29/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  21:35-621:40+75m??32623.0603mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#30/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  22:37+3022:40+353m??32680.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#31/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+4823:25+482m??32723.06411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#32/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:03+4800:06+493m??42764.05216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
17 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#33/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  01:20+3601:25+365m??42829.05213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#34/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  02:42-02:45-3m??42895.02828mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations02:3076.0
#35/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  05:15-3-??42971.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site