Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:13:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:13:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia (RANCHI ) - Rourkela- BILASPUR- Raipur- Nagpur- Vijaywada- Katpadi(Vellore) - Ernakulam- Trivandrum.

13584/Σ Ranchi- Trivandrum Capitals Express (via Rourkela- ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 21 2013 (03:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 2969 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 22619/Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 2499 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 05:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 30 halts. 406 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.062655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+2922:45+355m??1165.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+4100:15+452m??2266.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+1:2102:00+1:212m??2417.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+4703:30+5015m??2470.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express/22619
0 intermediate stations-3:-300.0
#6/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:10+0??2470.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#7/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  08:44+1408:46+142m??2517.052273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00-510:10+410m??2581.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#9|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55-211:00+05m??2624.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:21+1811:23+192m??2655.089314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#11/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  11:44+2811:46+292m??2686.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+2212:55+232m??2759.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+2113:30+212m??2809.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  13:44+2213:46+222m??2827.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+1515:15+1710m??2889.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:25209.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+419:00+320m??21098.058185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations04:10243.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+423:12+92m??21341.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+703:00+910m??31549.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15-409:20+115m??31926.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+1011:20+122m??32050.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:53-512:55+22m??32135.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:22120.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+2514:20+263m??32255.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+1915:40+1710m??32315.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:23+1916:25+192m??32365.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+1417:20+163m??32416.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:25+2018:30+205m??32471.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#27/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:42+1819:45+183m??32547.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#28/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:34+2720:36+272m??32601.02014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5920.0
#29/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  21:35-321:40+65m??32621.0603mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#30/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  22:37+2622:40+303m??32678.0608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#31/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+4623:25+462m??32721.06511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#32/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:03+4600:06+473m??42762.05216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#33/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  01:20+3101:25+315m??42827.05112mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#34/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  02:42+002:45+03m??42893.02828mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations02:3076.0
#35/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  05:15-4-??42969.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.