Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:18:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:18:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia (RANCHI ) - Rourkela- BILASPUR- Raipur- Nagpur- Vijaywada- Katpadi(Vellore) - Ernakulam- Trivandrum.

13584/Σ Ranchi- Trivandrum Capitals Express (via Rourkela- ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 21 2013 (3:03AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 2971 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 472 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 22619/Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 2499 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 05:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 30 halts. 398 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+3??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+322:45+125m??1167.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+600:15+82m??2268.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+4702:00+472m??2419.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+1503:30+2315m??2472.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express/22619
0 intermediate stations-3:-300.0
#6/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:10+0??2472.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#7/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  08:44+1708:46+172m??2519.052273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+110:10+310m??2583.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#9|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55-211:00+05m??2626.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:21+811:23+82m??2656.089314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2132.0
#11/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  11:44+1611:46+162m??2688.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+1012:55+102m??2761.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+1913:30+192m??2811.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  13:44+2013:46+212m??2829.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+915:15+1210m??2891.061 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:40-219:00+020m??21099.058185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations04:10244.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10-723:12+32m??21343.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50-303:00+110m??31550.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15378.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15-1209:20+35m??31928.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+1011:20+142m??32052.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:53-712:55+22m??32136.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22121.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+2814:20+283m??32257.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+1715:40+2010m??32316.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:23+2616:25+262m??32366.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+2517:20+263m??32417.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:25+3218:30+355m??32473.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#27/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:42+4019:45+403m??32548.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#28/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:34+4820:36+482m??32603.02015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5919.0
#29/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  21:35+1821:40+285m??32622.0613mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#30/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  22:37+4922:40+513m??32680.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#31/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+5223:25+522m??32723.06411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#32/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:03+4900:06+493m??42764.05216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#33/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  01:20+3501:25+355m??42828.05213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#34/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  02:42-02:45-3m??42894.02829mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations02:3077.0
#35/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  05:15+15-??42971.0-41mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site