Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:02:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 05:02:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hatia (RANCHI ) - Rourkela- BILASPUR- Raipur- NAGPUR- Gudur- CHENNAI- Katpadi(Vellore)- Jolarpettai- Ernakulam- Trivandrum.

13585/Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Trivandrum Capitals Express (biweekly only) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 21 2013 (03:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 35m  53 halts  Distance: 2901 km  1 xfers
#1. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 472 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 22647/Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 40m Distance: 2429 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
      S
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 53 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+36??10.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#2/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+4012:30+4410m??1167.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+3914:05+432m??1268.094235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#4/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+1:0514:53+1:052m??1339.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1:0517:15+1:1015m??1472.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)/22647 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:25-221:35+1510m??1472.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#7/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  22:11+2422:13+242m??1519.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:10+2223:15+245m??1583.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#9|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1800:30+920m??2626.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  00:51+3000:53+312m??2656.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#11/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  01:15+4601:17+472m??2688.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  02:23+3902:25+392m??2761.096318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  02:56+4702:58+472m??2811.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  03:13+5003:15+492m??2829.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#15/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+3604:45+3710m??2891.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:44+5305:45+561m??2967.069279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#17/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  06:14+5506:15+591m??21000.080229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0486.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:19+5807:22+583m??21086.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3708:35+2430m??21099.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:25+3309:26+341m??21169.063184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#21/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:03+3010:04+321m??21208.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#22/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:19+3510:20+351m??21228.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#23/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+4310:30+431m??21242.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+3812:05+392m??21343.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:31107.0
#25/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:36+2913:37+301m??21450.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+2016:05+2015m??21550.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:34+3316:35+361m??21582.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:18+5017:19+511m??21640.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:03+4718:04+501m??21689.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+1819:20+181m??21806.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1320:55+152m??21844.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+2023:25+475m??21982.0568mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#33/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3401:50+315m??32112.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2303:10+242m??32196.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#35/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4904:45+535m??32316.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+4506:10+4510m??32375.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#37/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+4606:55+462m??32426.064306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#38/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+4707:45+493m??32476.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#39/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+4709:00+485m??32532.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#40/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+5609:25+552m??32563.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#41/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+4910:10+1:0510m??32576.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#42/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:34+1:0810:35+1:081m??32592.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#43/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+1:0810:55+1:083m??32609.0712mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#44/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:15+1:1611:16+1:161m??32633.06419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#45/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:22+1:1811:23+1:181m??32639.05410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#46/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:40+1:1711:41+1:171m??32655.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+1:2811:51+1:282m??32664.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#48/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:30+1:0612:35+1:065m??32681.0379mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#49/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  12:51+1:0812:52+1:081m??32691.0555mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#50%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:47+1:1713:50+1:183m??32741.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#51%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:16+1:2614:17+1:271m??32767.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#52/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:27+1:2914:28+1:301m??32776.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#53/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  14:38+1:3414:39+1:341m??32788.02412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#54/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+1:2415:00+1:242m??32796.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#55/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:42+1:1915:45+1:203m??32837.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#56/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+59-??32901.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site