Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:52:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:52:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi-Bokaro- Gomo- GAYA- Anugraha Narayan Road - Dehri- Bhabua- MUGHAL SARAI- Chheoki- Satna- Jabalpur- Itarsi- NAGPUR- Majri- Adilabad- Hazur Sahib Nanded- Purna.

13586/Σ Gaya-Nagpur (via Mughal Sarai) [Sunday only] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 21 2013 (7:57AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 2049 km  1 xfers
#1. 12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 527 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 17609/Patna - Purna Express
Travel Time: 28h 3m Distance: 1522 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
S      
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Purna Junction/PAU


1 xfers. 15 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Purna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)/12817
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -14:40+0??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+115:10+015m??17.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:18-116:20+32m??167.034256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  16:42+116:43+41m??179.057298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:25-317:35+110m??1119.033245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+118:05+32m??1135.042227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  18:30+418:40+410m??1152.080240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1094.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+920:00+810m??1246.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:30-121:35+55m??1322.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:54+821:55+111m??1343.069113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:09+1022:10+131m??1360.077102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:34+1622:35+191m??1390.034104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:04+1123:06+132m??1407.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1723:21+181m??1425.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:53+2723:54+281m??1472.02580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations02:1155.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:05-502:15+710m??2527.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Patna - Purna Express/17609 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations00:420.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:57-1003:07+310m??2527.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:48314.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+5008:05+5110m??2841.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:1209:20+1:125m??2939.054387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+5311:10+5510m??21030.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#21%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+3514:50+4210m??21275.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:40297.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3819:40+4010m??21572.056315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:53161.0
#23/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  22:33+1822:35+262m??21733.024198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#24|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  23:08+2523:10+282m??21746.030212mCRWani, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations02:5587.0
#25|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:05+202:10+115m??31833.062248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#26|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  02:54+902:55+101m??31879.061319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#27|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  03:39+403:40+61m??31923.047401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#28|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  03:59+304:00+121m??31938.037404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#29!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:10+1006:15+215m??32018.033367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#30!==!PAU•Purna Junction (4 PFs)•  07:10+4-??32049.0-383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site