Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 17:15:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 17:15:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi-Bokaro- Gomo- GAYA- Anugraha Narayan Road - Dehri- Bhabua- MUGHAL SARAI- Chheoki- Satna- Jabalpur- Itarsi- NAGPUR- Majri- Adilabad- Hazur Sahib Nanded- Purna.

13586/Σ Gaya-Nagpur (via Mughal Sarai) [Sunday only] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 21 2013 (07:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 34m  15 halts  Distance: 2049 km  1 xfers
#1. 12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 527 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 17609/Patna - Purna Express
Travel Time: 28h 7m Distance: 1522 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
S      
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 07:14 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Purna Junction/PAU


1 xfers. 15 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Purna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12817
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -14:40+0??10.028 SER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+115:10+115m??17.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+116:20+32m??167.034 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  16:42+016:43+31m??179.057 SERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:25-217:35+010m??1119.034246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:02+418:04+62m??1135.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  18:30+718:40+710m??1152.071241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1994.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:59-220:00+71m??1246.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:30-121:35+65m??1322.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:54+1021:55+111m??1343.069113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#11/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:09+1322:10+161m??1359.077102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:34+1922:35+201m??1390.034104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:04+1623:06+172m??1407.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2223:21+241m??1425.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:53+3223:54+331m??1472.02580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations02:1155.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:05-602:15+610m??2527.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Patna - Purna Express/17609 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations00:420.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+1403:07+2210m??2527.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations04:48314.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+1:2608:05+1:2610m??2841.084 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:4709:20+1:495m??2939.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1:3911:10+1:4010m??21030.070416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1:5314:50+1:5410m??21275.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40298.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:5619:40+2:0010m??21573.056315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:53161.0
#23/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  22:33+1:5222:35+1:522m??21734.024198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#24|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  23:08+1:4823:10+1:472m??21747.030 CRWani, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations02:5587.0
#25|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:05+1:1502:10+1:255m??31834.062248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#26|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  02:54+1:2202:55+1:231m??31879.061319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#27|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  03:39+1:1803:40+1:191m??31924.047401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#28|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  03:59+1:1504:00+1:181m??31939.037404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#29!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:10+1:0306:15+1:075m??32019.031 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#30!==!PAU•Purna Junction (4 PFs)•  07:14+56-??32049.0- SCRPurna, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site