Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:16:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:16:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nizamuddin LTT Triweekly Superfast Faster Than Punjab Mail Changeover at Bhopal Jn

13587/Σ Nizamuddin LTT Triweekly Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Feb 21 2013 (11:38AM)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 40m  10 halts  Distance: 1520 km  1 xfers
#1. 12156/Shaan E Bhopal SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 695 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12108/Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 825 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
S T T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 10 halts. 211 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaan E Bhopal SF Express/12156
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:55+4??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:20+2823:23+313m??1188.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#3/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  00:23+4500:25+462m??2267.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:02+5601:05+573m??2306.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2897.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:33+1:0002:43+1:0110m??2403.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:42154.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:25+1:1704:27+1:172m??2557.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#7/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:59+1:2205:01+1:222m??2602.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#8/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  05:29+1:2405:31+1:242m??2642.059431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:1406:30+1:125m??2695.011497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12108 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+1:1708:20+1:1910m??2695.0125497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:036.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:23+2:0508:25+2:062m??2701.063496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
57 intermediate stations06:15393.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+5714:50+1:0110m??21094.072209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:33257.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:23+1:0518:25+1:042m??21351.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:07132.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:32+1:0221:35+1:003m??21483.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#15/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:53+4221:55+422m??21503.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#16/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  22:35+59-??21520.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site