Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:18:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:18:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Wekly ,Fast ,Telescopic.,,

13588/Σ Sainagar Shirdi-Tirupati-KanniyakumaribWeekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 21 2013 (12:37)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 40m  63 halts  Distance: 3609 km  1 xfers
#1. 09715/Jaipur-Solapur Weekly Special (Via Shirdi) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1558 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 1864 km
Departs @ 12:55
Platform# 0
 M     
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 12:35 +4 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur-Solapur Weekly Special (Via Shirdi)/09715
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:55-010.045436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  13:05-13:07-2m017.066403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#3|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m0166.048314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)15:25-15:45-20m01132.087265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#5/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  16:10-16:12-2m01168.089247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-17:10-10m01240.087256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#7/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:00-18:02-2m01312.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#8/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  18:22-18:24-2m01340.081383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4662.0
#9/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  19:10-19:12-2m11402.028425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations02:1363.0
#10/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)21:25-21:55-30m01465.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#11/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m01521.071493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#12/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  23:35-23:37-2m01562.063513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#13/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  23:55-23:57-2m01581.063490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#14/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m02624.071455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#15/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m22665.045502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m22694.014524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40-02:50-10m02704.042497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1092.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:00-05:10-10m02796.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:20183.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:30-08:35-5m02979.059309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:40-10:50-10m021103.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  13:30-13:35-5m521287.046582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  14:30-14:33-3m121329.052508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#23/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)15:01-15:01-0m221354.052500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#24/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)15:20-15:40-20m121370.050509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#25/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)16:00-16:10-10m221387.052500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#26/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  16:33-16:35-2m221407.049539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2267.0
#27/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  17:57-18:00-3m121474.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m321558.041520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 6m
101 intermediate stations01:00187.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50-20:55-5m331745.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#30!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20-23:22-2m231853.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45-00:55-10m341932.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#32!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m142045.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#33%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15-04:20-5m342082.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#34/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23-05:25-2m142121.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#35%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m142189.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#36%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m042218.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#37%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m042259.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#38/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25-08:40-15m342311.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#39/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m042340.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#40/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m042388.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#41/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m042416.073226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#42/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m042456.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#43/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m142495.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#44/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m142535.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#45/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m042546.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#46/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m042579.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#47/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25-14:35-10m342620.017116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#48/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10-15:15-5m142630.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#49/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m242672.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#50/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m242702.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#51/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m342735.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#52/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m042819.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#53/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02-21:05-3m142939.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#54/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05-22:10-5m242999.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#55/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53-22:55-2m143049.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#56/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m243100.042416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#57/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m253155.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#58/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m053187.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#59/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m153214.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#60/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50-02:53-3m153231.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#61/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11-03:13-2m053255.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#62/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m153261.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#63/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m053276.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#64/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m153285.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#65/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m253302.0179mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#66/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24-05:26-2m053312.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#67%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27-06:30-3m253362.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#68%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  06:45-06:47-2m053380.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#69/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54-06:56-2m353388.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#70/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m153397.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#71/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m353410.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#72/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m053417.03511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#73/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m053431.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#74/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35-08:40-5m153458.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#75/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m053471.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#76/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03-09:05-2m053482.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#77/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m053491.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#78/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m053494.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#79/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m053520.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#80/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m253523.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#81/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m053540.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#82/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46-10:47-1m053552.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:319.0
#83/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18-11:20-2m053561.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#84/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30-11:32-2m153576.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#85/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05-12:10-5m153594.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#86/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35--153609.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site