Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:32:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:32:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast..

13590/Σ  Jaipur-Bangalore Weekly(Via Daund) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Feb 21 2013 (12:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 3054 km  1 xfers
#1. 09715/Jaipur-Solapur Weekly Special (Via Shirdi) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1103 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1309 km
Departs @ 12:55
Platform# 0
 M     
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 13:40 +4 nights
Platform# 4
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur-Solapur Weekly Special (Via Shirdi)/09715
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:55-010.045436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  13:05-13:07-2m017.066403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#3|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m0166.048314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)15:25-15:45-20m01132.087265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#5/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  16:10-16:12-2m01168.089247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-17:10-10m01240.087256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#7/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:00-18:02-2m01312.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#8/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  18:22-18:24-2m01340.081383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4662.0
#9/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  19:10-19:12-2m11402.028425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations02:1363.0
#10/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)21:25-21:55-30m01465.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#11/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m01521.071492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#12/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  23:35-23:37-2m01562.063513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#13/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  23:55-23:57-2m01581.063490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#14/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m02624.071455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#15/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m22665.045502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m22694.014524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40-02:50-10m02704.042497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1092.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:00-05:10-10m02796.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:20183.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:30-08:35-5m02979.059309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:40-10:50-10m021103.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 11m
236 intermediate stations01:55642.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45-12:55-10m041745.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m241769.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10-15:15-5m041929.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#24/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20-16:25-5m041971.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#25/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m242016.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#26/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12-18:15-3m042083.044 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10-20:20-10m242167.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#28!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m342275.043 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01-00:10-9m152354.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#30!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58-02:00-2m152467.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#31%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45-02:50-5m252504.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#32/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m052543.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#33/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m152611.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#34/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m152640.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#35/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m152681.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#36/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40-06:50-10m652733.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#37/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m252761.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m152819.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20-09:25-5m252852.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#40/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m152885.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#41%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m152943.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#42%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m253027.038910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#43/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m153049.09928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#44/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40--453054.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site