Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:46:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:46:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nizamuddin Nashik Semi Garibrath

13591/Σ Nizamuddin Nashik Semi Garibrath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Feb 21 2013 (13:51)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 2670 km  1 xfers
#1. 12808/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 787 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12187/Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 748 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# 5
  T T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# 0
    T S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samata SF Express/12808
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+13510.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+5110:20+532m11134.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+1:0910:56+1:082m21184.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+1:0411:15+1:065m11188.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:4213:05+1:425m11306.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2:2414:40+2:2710m11403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#7/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+2:5715:44+2:572m21494.050373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+2:5817:05+2:575m21557.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+2:5719:05+2:575m11695.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+2:5221:00+2:585m21787.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express/12187 - Buffer: 24m
170 intermediate stations02:351135.0
#11%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)23:35+323:45+2710m521922.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#12/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  00:35+3600:37+362m331998.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53107.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1002:35+125m132105.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+2404:20+2510m232229.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:42+2804:44+292m232253.085212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:53160.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:37+4306:40+503m332413.067582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#17/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:45+4107:50+395m332486.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:05+1209:10+195m332537.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:57+2411:00+223m632618.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#20/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:47+1211:50+123m532661.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#21/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  12:15+16-032670.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site