Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:22:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:22:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nizamuddin Nashik Semi Garibrath

13591/Σ Nizamuddin Nashik Semi Garibrath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Feb 21 2013 (13:51)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1535 km  1 xfers
#1. 12808/Samata SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 787 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12187/Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 748 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 14 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samata SF Express (PT)/12808
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+0??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+1010:20+112m??1134.088181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+1410:56+142m??1184.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+1011:15+105m??1188.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+613:05+95m??1306.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2614:40+2810m??1403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#7/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+4215:44+422m??1494.050373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+3217:05+335m??1557.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+3919:05+395m??1695.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+2921:00+345m??1787.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express/12187 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)23:35+223:45+1910m??1787.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#12/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  00:35+3300:37+332m??2863.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53107.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+802:35+105m??2970.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+2704:20+3010m??21094.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:42+3404:44+352m??21118.085212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:53160.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:37+4306:40+443m??21278.067582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#17/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:45+3707:50+355m??21351.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:05+909:10+165m??21402.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:57+2411:00+213m??21483.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#20/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:47+1211:50+123m??21526.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:259.0
#21/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  12:15+14-??21535.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site