Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:54:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:54:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week day time

13592/Σ Ernakulam Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 21 2013 (15:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 10m  39 halts  Distance: 738 km  1 xfers
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 306 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
 M  TFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+7??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32+1009:34+102m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+1610:23+153m??174.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+2211:42+223m??1149.05181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+2612:50+273m??1205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33+2913:35+292m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25+2014:35+2910m??1306.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+2017:00+3210m??1306.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#9%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+2418:20+253m??1371.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#10%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1719:55+185m??1445.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#11/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+2320:14+241m??1467.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#12/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+2221:00+415m??1507.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#13%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+1:0422:25+1:112m??1551.090108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#14%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:2022:45+1:252m??1578.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#15%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:2723:05+1:292m??1599.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#16%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2623:41+1:261m??1635.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#17%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1401:30+185m??2664.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#18%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+2302:00+231m??2693.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#19%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+2902:10+282m??2707.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#20/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+1-??2738.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site