Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:56:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:56:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
indore-rewa chain via bhopal

13593/Σ indore-rewa chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सचिन शर्मा سچن شرما*^  Feb 21 2013 (15:20)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 766 km  1 xfers
#1. 59385/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12185/Rewanchal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 549 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rewa (Terminal)/REWA


1 xfers. 13 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Rewa (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59385
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -13:00+10??10.047553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:50+1813:52+242m??139.070540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya (2 PFs)  14:10+2914:12+312m??160.022516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4115.0
#4/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  14:53+1114:55+252m??175.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  15:09+4015:11+392m??194.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#6/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  15:22+4015:24+402m??1106.077443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:38+4315:40+422m??1124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:53+4115:55+412m??1137.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  16:07+4116:09+402m??1150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#10/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:33+3816:35+382m??1179.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#11/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:24+1517:26+222m??1207.021524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+4518:10+1:0015m??1217.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Rewanchal Express (PT)/12185 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1422:15+165m??1217.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#14/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  22:51+2622:53+262m??1270.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#15/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  23:22+2823:24+282m??1310.090417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#16/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  23:43+3123:45+302m??1338.030413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1500:25+155m??2356.057413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#18/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  00:48+5200:50+522m??2377.070440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#19/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:35+5201:40+525m??2430.069519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#20/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  02:24+5202:26+522m??2481.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#21/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:50+5602:52+562m??2507.059365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53111.0
#22/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)04:45+1:0505:00+1:2115m??2618.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#23%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  05:48+1:3105:50+1:312m??2681.066353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  06:03+1:3206:05+1:332m??2695.042333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:35+1:2306:45+1:2810m??2717.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#26%--%REWA•Rewa (Terminal) (2 PFs)•  08:00+27-??2766.0-306mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site