Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:43:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:43:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
rewa indore chain via bhopal

13594/Σ rewa-indore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सचिन शर्मा سچن شرما*^  Feb 21 2013 (15:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 10m  46 halts  Distance: 766 km  1 xfers
#1. 12186/Rewanchal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 549 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 59386/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 217 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rewa (Terminal)/REWA
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Rewa (Terminal) and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rewanchal Express (PT)/12186
#1%--%REWA»Rewa (Terminal) (2 PFs)»  -20:05+3??10.066307mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#2%--%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:50+1621:00+1510m??149.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#3%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  21:14+2121:16+202m??170.072333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#4%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  21:28+2221:30+222m??185.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#5%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)22:30+2322:40+3310m??1148.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:38110.0
#6/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:18+3900:20+392m??2258.078365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#7/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  00:40+4500:42+452m??2285.064384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#8/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:30+4701:35+465m??2336.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  02:18+4302:20+432m??2388.022440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2403:30+2010m??2410.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  03:45+2603:47+262m??2428.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#12/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:09+2704:11+272m??2456.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#13/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:39+3204:41+332m??2495.059431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:35+2805:40+215m??2549.015497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59386 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+1:1708:55+1:2110m??2549.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#16/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  09:20+1:3009:22+1:312m??2559.074524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#17/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:45+1:3509:47+1:352m??2588.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#18/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  10:13+1:3510:15+1:342m??2617.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#19/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  10:27+1:3510:29+1:362m??2629.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#20/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  10:41+1:3710:43+1:372m??2642.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#21/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  11:00+1:3711:02+1:362m??2660.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#22/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  11:13+1:3811:15+1:372m??2672.060490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+1:3611:36+1:432m??2691.065513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya (2 PFs)  11:50+1:4711:52+1:512m??2706.057516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#25/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  12:14+1:5312:16+1:592m??2727.039540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5939.0
#26/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  13:15+1:03-??2766.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site