Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:35:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:35:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
rewa indore chain via bhopal

13594/Σ rewa-indore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सचिन शर्मा سچن شرما*^  Feb 21 2013 (15:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 10m  46 halts  Distance: 766 km  1 xfers
#1. 12186/Rewanchal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 549 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 59386/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 217 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rewa (Terminal)/REWA
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Rewa (Terminal) and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rewanchal Express (PT)/12186
#1%--%REWA»Rewa (Terminal) (2 PFs)»  -20:05+2??10.066306mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#2%--%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:50+1521:00+1410m??149.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#3%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  21:14+1921:16+192m??170.072333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#4%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  21:28+2321:30+232m??185.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#5%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)22:30+2422:40+3410m??1148.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:38110.0
#6/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  00:18+4100:20+412m??2258.078365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#7/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  00:40+4700:42+472m??2285.064384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#8/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  01:30+4901:35+485m??2336.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  02:18+4402:20+442m??2388.022440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2903:30+2610m??2410.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#11/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  03:45+3103:47+312m??2427.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#12/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:09+3204:11+322m??2456.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#13/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:39+3904:41+402m??2495.059431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:35+2605:40+265m??2549.015497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59386 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+1:4808:55+1:5210m??2549.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#16/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  09:20+2:0009:22+2:002m??2559.074524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#17/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:45+2:0209:47+2:022m??2588.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#18/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  10:13+2:0010:15+1:592m??2617.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#19/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  10:27+2:0010:29+2:012m??2629.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#20/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  10:41+2:0310:43+2:022m??2642.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#21/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  11:00+2:0311:02+2:022m??2660.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#22/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  11:13+2:0511:15+2:052m??2672.060490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+2:0611:36+2:132m??2691.065513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya (2 PFs)  11:50+2:1811:52+2:262m??2706.057516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#25/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  12:14+2:2512:16+2:292m??2727.039540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5939.0
#26/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  13:15+1:26-??2766.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site