Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Weekly

13596/Σ New Delhi Gulbarga ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 21 2013 (3:29PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 35m  32 halts  Distance: 2723 km  1 xfers
#1. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 3m Distance: 2069 km
xfer @ ATP/Anantapur  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 17307/Basava Express
Travel Time: 14h 22m Distance: 654 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bagalkot/BGK


1 xfers. 32 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bagalkot

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+1??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+2710:20+332m??1134.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+4010:56+402m??1184.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+3911:15+395m??1188.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+4013:05+425m??1306.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+1:0414:40+1:0810m??1403.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1:0117:05+1:015m??1557.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1:0419:05+1:075m??1695.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1:0021:00+1:075m??1787.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+1:0122:15+1:001m??1873.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+1:0722:27+1:061m??1885.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1:2822:35+1:282m??1893.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+5401:50+5710m??21084.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+4705:15+4810m??21293.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+4309:35+432m??21528.050291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45137.0
#16/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+2912:30+4310m??21665.072493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#17!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+1:0714:00+1:062m??21771.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#18|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+5816:10+582m??21902.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#19|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+2117:45+355m??21956.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53113.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+5319:40+532m??22069.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Basava Express/17307 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:060.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  21:46+1421:48+162m??22069.047348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2768.0
#22%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+2423:20+385m??22137.067454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#23%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:07+3600:09+362m??32189.068421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#24%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:45+4400:50+1:065m??32230.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#25%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+3401:50+352m??32259.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#26/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:49+2602:50+281m??32327.053370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#27/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  03:19+2103:20+221m??32353.016408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:10-504:15+65m??32366.068432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  04:24+904:25+101m??32377.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+804:55+155m??32403.067458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#31!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  05:19+2505:20+291m??32430.058445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#32!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  05:44+3105:45+341m??32453.045457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#33|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+1206:50+120m??32501.045473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)07:10+1107:25+1815m??32516.040461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#35|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+1207:50+122m??32531.054473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#36!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  08:39+2208:40+231m??32575.051490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#37!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  09:40+1109:42+192m??32626.063597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#38|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  10:24+2110:25+201m??32670.044578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#39|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  10:49+2610:50+281m??32688.026535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2035.0
#40|--|BGK•Bagalkot (3 PFs)•  12:10-7-??32723.0-541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site