Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 10:51:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 10:51:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Madurai to Ahmadabad and Jodhpur via Chennai Egmore

136/Σ Vaigai - Jodhpur Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Jan 02 2012 (12:10PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 2847 km  1 xfers
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 35m
#2. 16125/Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express
Travel Time: 42h 45m Distance: 2354 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Jodhpur Junction/JU

1 xfers. 23 halts. 368 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12636
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#2/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+707:15+71m??121.065169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:53+707:55+72m??162.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1809:05+195m??1157.08685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#5/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  09:54+2309:55+241m??1227.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#6%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2410:40+242m??1280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+1011:55+122m??1335.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+1313:25+142m??1438.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:54+1513:55+161m??1469.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#10/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:14-114:15+01m??1487.01613mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:40-4-??1493.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express/16125
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -15:15+0??1493.0598mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+017:42+22m??1635.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:06+1318:08+132m??1674.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52255.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:00-222:10+310m??1929.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#16/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  23:30+1623:31+171m??11029.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:47108.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:18+701:20+182m??21137.056271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
31 intermediate stations04:20243.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1005:50+1410m??21380.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#19/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+908:05+145m??21512.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45+409:50+85m??21608.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+2110:45+215m??21687.067283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+1413:00+1710m??21826.025209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5924.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:59-614:00+81m??21850.051212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:55150.0
#24%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+317:00+135m??22000.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20+820:25+85m??22161.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+1822:16+205m??22291.04837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:0499.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:20+1300:50+1930m??32390.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2670.0
#28%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:16+2202:17+271m??32460.03594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5165.0
#29%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-504:10+02m??32525.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#30!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:55+905:05+1510m??32577.061264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#31|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:48+2205:49+221m??32621.063370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#32!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:41+2006:42+211m??32676.048282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#33|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05-208:10+05m??32742.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#34|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:35+1208:40+135m??32773.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#35|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1609:12+162m??32815.040180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#36|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  10:00+13-??32847.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site