Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:19:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:19:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Madurai to Ahmadabad and Jodhpur via Chennai Egmore

136/Σ Vaigai - Jodhpur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Jan 02 2012 (12:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 2847 km  1 xfers
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 35m
#2. 22663/Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express
Travel Time: 42h 45m Distance: 2354 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
      S
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 23 halts. 375 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12636
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#2/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+807:15+81m??121.065169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:53+707:55+82m??162.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1209:05+135m??1157.08685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#5/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  09:54+2309:55+241m??1226.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#6%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2510:40+252m??1280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+111:55+42m??1335.07046mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+613:25+72m??1438.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:53+1013:55+102m??1468.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#10/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:13+014:15+02m??1486.01612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:40-5-??1493.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express/22663
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -15:15+0??1493.0596mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+1217:42+142m??1635.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:06+2718:08+282m??1674.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52255.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:00+822:10+810m??1929.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#16/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  23:30+2423:31+261m??11029.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:47108.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:18+801:20+182m??21137.056271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:20243.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40-305:50+310m??21380.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#19/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+408:05+55m??21512.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45-509:50+35m??21608.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1110:45+105m??21687.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+1113:00+1810m??21826.025209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5924.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:59-1014:00+61m??21850.051212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:55150.0
#24%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+417:00+135m??22000.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20-620:25+05m??22161.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+922:16+85m??22291.04837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:04100.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20-100:50+330m??32391.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#28!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:13+2602:15+292m??32460.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#29%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-904:10+02m??32525.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#30!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:55+2205:05+2210m??32577.061264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#31%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:48+2305:49+231m??32621.063370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#32!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:41+2206:42+221m??32676.048282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2367.0
#33!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+008:10+05m??32743.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#34|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:35+2108:40+215m??32773.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#35|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1909:12+212m??32815.040180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#36|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  10:00+11-??32847.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site