Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:43:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:43:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Madurai to Ahmadabad and Jodhpur via Chennai Egmore

136/Σ Vaigai - Jodhpur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Jan 02 2012 (12:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 2847 km  1 xfers
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 35m
#2. 22663/Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express
Travel Time: 42h 45m Distance: 2354 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 2
      S
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12636
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0210.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#2/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+807:15+81m2121.065169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:53+707:55+112m2162.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+1709:05+185m11157.08685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#5/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  09:54+2909:55+301m21226.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#6%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2810:40+282m31280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+711:55+112m11335.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+1813:25+182m41438.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:53+1813:55+182m61468.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#10/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:13+014:15+02m31486.01613mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:40+4-41493.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express/22663
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -15:15+071493.0596mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+1817:42+202m21635.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:06+3318:08+332m21674.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52255.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:00+022:10+510m01929.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#16/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  23:30+1923:31+201m211029.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:47108.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:18+501:20+172m221137.056271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:20243.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40-705:50+210m521380.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#19/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00-208:05+25m121512.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45-809:50+05m121608.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+710:45+65m121687.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+413:00+1410m121826.025209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5924.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:59-614:00+71m221850.051212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:55150.0
#24%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+1017:00+175m022000.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20-620:25+05m122161.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+1222:16+125m022291.04837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:0499.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20-300:50+030m032390.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#28!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:13+2802:15+342m032460.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#29%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-1304:10+02m032525.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#30!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:55+3505:05+3510m332577.061264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#31%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:48+2605:49+251m032621.063370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#32!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:41+606:42+61m032676.048282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2367.0
#33!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+008:10+05m032743.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#34|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:35+2608:40+235m032773.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#35|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2509:12+242m032815.040180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#36|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  10:00+14-132847.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site