Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 22:17:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 22:17:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects SC- VSKP GbRath to BSB RMM Express @ WL

13601/Σ Secunderabad - Rameswaram Weekly Warangal Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Feb 21 2013 (16:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 1451 km  1 xfers
#1. 12740/Secunderabad- Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 1h 38m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 4m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 28m Distance: 1309 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 00:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 35 halts. 435 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad- Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express/12740
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.087539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
22 intermediate stations01:38142.0
#2/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  22:08+3822:10+392m??1142.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 1h 4m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+1:0223:12+1:042m??1142.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+3703:00+4410m??2350.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#5/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26+5703:28+572m??2381.07715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51+1:1104:53+1:112m??2488.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27+3406:29+342m??2605.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2439.0
#8/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+3207:55+322m??2644.05319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35+3710:50+4115m??2786.0636mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#10/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+4711:45+472m??2841.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#11/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+4913:15+525m??2944.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5147.0
#12|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+5914:08+592m??2991.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#13|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+1:0614:35+1:062m??21029.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#14|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+1:0514:55+1:062m??21046.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#15|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+5515:25+582m??21066.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#16|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+1:0516:05+1:062m??21098.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#17|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+1:1216:40+1:132m??21137.03762mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#18/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+5618:05+1:015m??21187.06685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#19|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+1:2118:55+1:232m??21239.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#20|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3820:35+355m??21276.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#21|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m??21281.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#22|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23+3021:25+312m??21317.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#23|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2821:55+345m??21338.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#24|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+4722:15+472m??21362.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#25|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:43+5422:45+532m??21398.02810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5553.0
#26|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40+32-??31451.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site