Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:56:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:56:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Rameswaram - Varanasi Express with Chennai - Kacheguda Express @ Chennai

13602/Σ Rameswaram - Kacheguda Weekly Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Feb 21 2013 (16:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 1434 km  1 xfers
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 17651/Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 769 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+623:55+72m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+1800:25+191m??289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1301:00+185m??2113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+1901:27+241m??2134.061105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??2170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  02:20+1602:25+165m??2175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+2002:57+211m??2212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+304:15+185m??2265.06985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+5105:00+532m??2314.07163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:33+1:0405:35+1:072m??2354.03030mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+4406:40+452m??2385.05717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:01+4607:02+471m??2405.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:18+4707:20+502m??2422.0708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+5107:55+522m??2460.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4547.0
#16/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-309:50+810m??2507.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+1111:25+112m??2610.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)12:40+013:00+620m??2665.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express/17651 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  16:40-1117:00+420m??2665.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  18:18+2118:20+222m??2739.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  18:34+2318:35+241m??2754.05188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#22/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??2770.0105116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#23/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  19:03+2719:05+272m??2784.026153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+1520:10+3510m??2807.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  20:48+3920:50+392m??2848.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#26/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  21:13+4421:15+442m??2882.052145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5951.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  22:14+3322:15+341m??2933.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#28/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  22:49+3022:50+301m??2972.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#29/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:54+2723:55+281m??21040.061242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#30/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  00:19+2000:20+211m??31064.042292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#31/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:54+4900:55+541m??31088.033370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4055.0
#32%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+4102:40+365m??31143.061425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#33|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:33+3003:35+322m??31197.062293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#34|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+3504:30+371m??31253.066328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#35!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  05:38+4005:40+402m??31328.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#36!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  05:57+4005:58+401m??31346.045543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:5788.0
#37/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  07:55+10-??31434.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site