Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:18:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:18:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Rameswaram - Varanasi Express with Chennai - Kacheguda Express @ Chennai

13602/Σ Rameswaram - Kacheguda Weekly Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Feb 21 2013 (16:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 1435 km  1 xfers
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 17651/Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 770 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 162 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+623:55+62m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+1200:25+131m??289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+601:00+115m??2113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+1201:27+121m??2134.061105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??2170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+1202:25+115m??2175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+1302:57+171m??2212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+1104:15+225m??2265.06986mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4105:00+402m??2314.07163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:33+4005:35+452m??2353.03032mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#12%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+3606:40+362m??2385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:01+4007:02+421m??2405.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:18+4507:20+492m??2422.0708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+5807:55+582m??2460.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4547.0
#16/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-209:50+710m??2507.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+611:25+82m??2610.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)12:40-613:00+820m??2665.05010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express/17651 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  16:40-817:00+120m??2665.05710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
34 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  18:18+2118:20+212m??2739.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  18:34+2518:35+261m??2754.05188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#22/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  18:54-118:55+01m??2770.0105116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#23/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  19:03+2919:05+292m??2784.026153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)20:00+1120:10+2810m??2807.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#25/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  20:49+3120:50+311m??2848.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#26/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  21:14+3521:15+361m??2882.053145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  22:13+2922:15+292m??2933.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#28/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  22:48+3422:50+342m??2972.066170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#29/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:53+3423:55+342m??21041.061243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#30/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  00:19+3300:20+331m??31066.043292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#31/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:53+4500:55+532m??31089.033370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4055.0
#32/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+4302:40+385m??31144.061425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#33|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:33+3303:35+342m??31199.062293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#34|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+3304:30+341m??31254.066328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#35!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  05:38+3705:40+372m??31329.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#36!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  05:57+3605:58+371m??31347.045543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:5788.0
#37/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  07:55+5-??31435.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.