Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 17:45:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 17:45:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Rameswaram - Varanasi Express with Machilipatnam Secunderabad Express @ Vijayawada

13603/Σ Rameswaram Secunderanad - Weekly Express Connection @ Vijayawada ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Visiting IND in Jan 2017*^~  Feb 21 2013 (4:13PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 1451 km  1 xfers
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1101 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 17249/Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 05:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Secunderabad Junction/SC

1 xfers. 17 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+523:55+52m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+800:25+91m??289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+101:00+75m??2113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+501:27+61m??2134.061105mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??2170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  02:20-202:25+25m??2175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+202:57+31m??2212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-1104:15+245m??2265.07085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4505:00+472m??2314.07163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:33+5105:35+562m??2354.03030mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+2806:40+292m??2385.05717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:01+3307:02+341m??2405.0646mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:18+3507:20+382m??2422.0708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+4207:55+432m??2460.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4547.0
#16|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-209:50+510m??2507.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+711:25+82m??2610.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:40-613:00+420m??2666.0508mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#19/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  15:50-1715:52+02m??2808.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+816:18+91m??2846.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+1117:45+141m??2963.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+1918:58+201m??21070.02816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+1420:20+1715m??21101.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express/17249 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#24!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)22:35+222:50+215m??21101.03426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#25/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  23:17+4823:18+501m??21116.011535mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2140.0
#26/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  23:39+3823:40+381m??21156.011261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2445.0
#27/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:04+4900:05+491m??31201.040118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#28/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+3700:40+381m??31224.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  00:59+4101:00+421m??31249.047198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#30/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  01:19+3601:20+371m??31264.075223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:56+3701:58+392m??31309.023271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+3502:26+361m??31319.0125291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2348.0
#33/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:49+5402:50+541m??31367.037380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1584.0
#34/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:05+1-??31451.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site