Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:56:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:56:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Sufficient transfer time provided for safer changeover of trains***

13606/Σ Kozhikode-Madurai(Xfer@TVC)(5d/w) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Feb 21 2013 (17:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 15m  25 halts  Distance: 1206 km  1 xfers
#1. 12081/Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 411 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16724/Ananthapuri Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# 2
 MT TFS
Kozhikode Main (Calicut)/CLT
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
Platform# 5
S TW FS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express/12081 - Buffer: 6m
#1/==/CLT»Kozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)»  06:00-06:05-5m210.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#2/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:44-06:45-1m1141.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#3/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)07:40-07:50-10m3186.06026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#4/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m11119.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1772.0
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  09:42-09:45-3m21191.0579mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m11251.08118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)11:09-11:10-1m01277.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:20-11:21-1m11286.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#9/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  11:31-11:32-1m31298.04212mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#10/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m31306.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#11/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m11347.04816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#12/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  13:50--21411.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Ananthapuri Express/16724
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  -16:10-51411.04513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#14/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  16:33-16:34-1m01428.07525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#15/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m01441.05052mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#16/--/KZT»Kulitturai (2 PFs)»  16:55-16:56-1m01449.06323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  17:10-17:11-1m01464.02851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#18/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)17:50-18:00-10m31482.04916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#19%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  18:16-18:17-1m11495.05678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#20%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  18:28-18:29-1m21505.05295mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:38-18:39-1m21513.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#22%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m01527.03895mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#23/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:45-19:55-10m21555.04044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#24%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  20:39-20:40-1m01585.07670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#25%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  20:51-20:52-1m01598.06191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#26%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:14-21:15-1m01621.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#27%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  21:34-21:35-1m01642.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#28%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m21669.082108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#29%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  22:29-22:30-1m01695.035129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#30%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  23:00-23:05-5m11713.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#31/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  23:39-23:40-1m01753.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#32/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m22775.057287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#33/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:50-01:55-5m12869.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43124.0
#34/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m32993.04445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#35/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:55-05:00-5m121047.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#36/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m021085.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#37/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:59-06:00-1m021115.04748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#38/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  06:14-06:15-1m121126.05326mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#39/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  06:43-06:45-2m521150.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#40/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:14-07:15-1m621181.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#41/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  07:34-07:35-1m321199.0912mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:457.0
#42/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  08:20--521206.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site