Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 16:04:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 16:04:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects kaviri delta to dhal lake

13609/Σ mailaduturai jn ---- kashmir e chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DK  Feb 21 2013 (19:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 15m  60 halts  Distance: 3362 km  1 xfers
#1. 56823/Mayiladuturai Tiruchchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 23h 5m
#2. 16787/Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Travel Time: 62h 25m Distance: 3242 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
S   T  
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 13:00 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 60 halts. 535 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuturai Tiruchchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)/56823
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:45+0??10.04416mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2|--|MYMalliyam (1 PFs)  19:51-19:52-1m??14.04217mSRTamil Nadu 609806, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#3|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  19:58+319:59+51m??19.05619mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#4|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  20:11+720:12+71m??120.03922mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#5|--|TDRTiruvidaimaruthur (1 PFs)  20:17-20:18-1m??123.06826mSRTamil Nadu 612104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#6|--|TRMTirunagesvaram (1 PFs)  20:21-20:22-1m??126.04929mSRAyyavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  20:28+720:30+102m??131.06032mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8|--|DSMDarasuram (1 PFs)  20:34-20:35-1m??135.06128mSRDarasuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9|--|SWISwamimalai (1 PFs)  20:38-20:39-1m??138.04034mSRSwamimalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#10|--|SPLSundaraperumal Kovil (2 PFs)  20:42+1220:43+121m??140.06434mSRTamil Nadu 614208, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#11|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  20:48+020:49+01m??146.09432mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#12|--|PDVPandaravadai (2 PFs)  20:51+1520:52+161m??149.05236mSRRajagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13|--|AZPAyyampet (1 PFs)  20:57-20:58-1m??153.02838mSRAyyampet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#14|--|PVLPasupatikovil (1 PFs)  21:03-21:04-1m??155.0-40mSRAyyampet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#15|--|TTTitte (2 PFs)  21:06+1721:07+241m??160.02240mSRTamil Nadu 613003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#16|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+921:55+320m??171.06363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  22:04+822:05+81m??180.06749mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  22:12+922:13+101m??188.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#19!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  22:25+1022:26+141m??199.05863mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  22:32-22:33-1m??1105.06075mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#21!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  22:38+1522:39+191m??1110.07474mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#22!==!MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  22:43-22:44-1m??1115.04878mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#23%==%GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  22:47+2422:48+241m??1118.0485mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:422.0
#24/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  23:30-7-??1120.0-85mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express/16787 - Buffer: 23h 5m
0 intermediate stations22:250.0
#25/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:25+122:35+910m??2120.05185mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#26%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:05-200:10+105m??3196.041120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3565.0
#27%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)01:45-903:05-80m??3261.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??3321.056282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:08120.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??3441.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??3525.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#31/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07-08:08-1m??3558.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#32/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m??3630.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#33/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50-10:00-10m??3640.051116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m??3723.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#35/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05-12:06-1m??3762.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38116.0
#36/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:44-13:45-1m??3878.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:19108.0
#37/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:04-15:06-2m??3986.03015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10-16:25-15m??31017.09326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#39/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:30-17:32-2m??31117.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#40/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40-19:45-5m??31225.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:05-21:06-1m??31326.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#42/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-23:40-10m??31468.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#43/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56-23:57-1m??31482.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#44/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:34-01:36-2m??41600.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0977.0
#45/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45-02:55-10m??41677.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#46/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25-07:30-5m??41975.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#47/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15-09:20-5m??42066.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00-14:12-12m??42358.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1898.0
#49/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30-15:35-5m??42456.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#50/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m??42521.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#51/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25-17:30-5m??42574.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30167.0
#52/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:00-20:01-1m??42741.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#53/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40-21:10-30m??42762.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#54/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:40-00:10-150m??42769.023216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#55/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44-00:46-2m??52782.073217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#56/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02-01:04-2m??52801.073220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#57/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37-01:40-3m??52841.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#58%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:35-02:40-5m??52898.073228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#59%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??52932.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#60%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29-03:31-2m??52958.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#61%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00-04:05-5m??52970.061227mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#62%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42-04:44-2m??53008.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#63%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56-04:58-2m??53021.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#64%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30-05:35-5m??53037.078249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#65%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??53054.043247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#66%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m??53081.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#67%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00-07:10-10m??53099.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#68/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??53112.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#69/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46-07:48-2m??53135.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#70/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10-08:15-5m??53151.071239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#71%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50-08:52-2m??53193.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#72%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06-09:08-2m??53208.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#73%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24-09:26-2m??53223.049257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#74/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??53263.037328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#75%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??53286.073393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#76/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m??53330.057365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#77/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m??53353.09333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:559.0
#78/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00-13:10-10m??53362.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site