Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 08:57:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 08:57:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides Direct Connectivity. Time: 32 hr 57 mins. Distance: 1855 km.

1361/Σ Chandigarh-Pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 11 2012 (18:50)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 2553 km  1 xfers
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2168 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00+5??10.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24+805:27+93m??116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44+1105:46+112m??137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56+1105:58+112m??145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26+1006:28+122m??172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15+1407:17+152m??1130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+1507:38+138m??1141.052334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+808:45+715m??1186.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+1709:20+172m??1228.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:45+1809:47+182m??1261.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+1410:18+152m??1295.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:49+1510:51+152m??1341.056227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:34+711:36+72m??1381.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:244.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:00+7-??1385.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Goa Express (PT)/12780
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+1??1385.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+1016:45+112m??1519.072 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+1717:35+185m??1573.059 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+1719:40+175m??1691.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+1621:22+1612m??1788.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+3201:15+375m??21080.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+4502:50+475m??21172.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+2705:35+285m??21355.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+2907:30+2420m??21479.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+3107:55+312m??21503.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+3909:50+465m??21663.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+3111:00+315m??21705.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+3611:40+372m??21750.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+4012:50+423m??21817.044 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+1215:00+2615m??21901.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+4016:35+5215m??21976.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#31|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:0419:20+1:055m??22122.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#32|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+5720:20+592m??22180.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#33|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+4921:30+533m??22249.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#34|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1122:30+175m??22256.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+3823:15+372m??22306.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#36|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+3823:45+372m??22335.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#37|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+3500:50+395m??32393.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#38|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+3702:15+1:1010m??32444.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#39|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0603:10+1:1310m??32469.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#40|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1604:40+1:215m??32495.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#41|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:2205:05+1:222m??32513.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#42|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4105:45+415m??32528.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#43!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+58-??32553.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site