Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:30:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:30:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Faster connection

13612/Σ Shimoga Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 21 2013 (23:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 274 km  1 xfers
#1. 56918/Shivamogga - KSR Bengaluru Link Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 18m Distance: 63 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 12080/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 211 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 9 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga - KSR Bengaluru Link Passenger (UnReserved)/56918
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -14:00+6??10.032587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  14:04+014:05+01m??12.070576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  14:19+1014:20+111m??118.064594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  14:39+1114:40+121m??139.039680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#5|--|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+0-??163.0-802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express/12080 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations17:480.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+2317:50+222m??163.061802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1518:40+185m??1108.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#8!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:58+3320:00+342m??1205.066826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:58+4121:00+412m??1269.013919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:255.0
#10/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•21:25+20-??1274.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site