Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:58:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:58:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

13613/Σ Rameshwaram Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 21 2013 (23:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 687 km  1 xfers
#1. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 9h 58m Distance: 542 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  22:28+522:30+52m??117.0957mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:53+1522:55+152m??154.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  23:23+2823:25+282m??189.05843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+2723:55+325m??1113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1301:00+165m??2161.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+1202:10+125m??2223.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:17+1903:20+203m??2297.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10+905:20+2610m??2362.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+3206:15+325m??2422.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+3908:00+412m??2542.056405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Seshadri Express (PT)/17210 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:180.0
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+2609:20+262m??2542.072405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#13/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:54+4509:55+461m??2583.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#14/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+4210:30+422m??2617.067810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#15/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:54+4510:55+451m??2644.063909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#16/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:14+4311:15+431m??2664.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:23+4711:25+482m??2673.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  11:34+3211:35+321m??2680.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#19/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:48+4311:50+442m??2682.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#20/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:30+21-??2687.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site