Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:46:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:46:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week

13614/Σ Solapur Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 21 2013 (11:53PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 2015 km  1 xfers
#1. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1648 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 56700/Madurai-Punalur Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 367 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Kollam Junction (Quilon)/QLN


1 xfers. 35 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kollam Junction (Quilon)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m??19.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+712:45+72m??133.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1613:08+202m??154.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:48+2913:50+332m??1100.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  14:38+2714:40+272m??1128.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3815:50+425m??1191.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+4717:05+515m??1267.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+4719:00+492m??1375.063515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5320:25+5810m??1454.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+3222:30+332m??1567.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2323:02+232m??1593.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2223:20+265m??1604.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3523:55+352m??1642.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+4800:50+502m??2711.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#16%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:1001:30+1:172m??2740.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+5702:30+572m??2781.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2604:00+395m??2833.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4004:35+472m??2861.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+5105:40+512m??2919.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1206:55+125m??2952.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+2208:20+242m??21043.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#23/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+5010:30+522m??21142.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+3212:05+3310m??21198.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#25/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+2612:35+272m??21232.030688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#26/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+1114:00+172m??21274.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1715:40+185m??21387.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+917:00+2210m??21447.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#29%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+1918:20+203m??21512.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#30%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+419:55+65m??21586.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#31/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+1120:14+111m??21608.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#32/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+921:00+335m??21648.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai-Punalur Passenger/56700
0 intermediate stations-21:000.0
#33%==%MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:10+6??21648.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  23:19+1623:20+341m??21655.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  23:29+3823:30+461m??21665.062129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#36%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:55+4923:57+1:002m??21691.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#37%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:21+1:0600:22+1:091m??31718.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#38%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:54+5800:55+591m??31740.07090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#39%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  01:14+1:0201:15+1:031m??31762.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+1:0201:30+1:021m??31776.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#41/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2202:45+275m??31805.06441mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#42%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  03:12+3403:13+341m??31834.07095mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#43%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:25+3403:26+341m??31848.05096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#44%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  03:48+3303:49+341m??31866.01778mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#45/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)04:35+504:45+2410m??31879.05816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#46/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+3105:05+351m??31897.06351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  05:13-05:14-1m??31906.03850mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#48/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  05:24+3505:25+361m??31912.04423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#49/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??31915.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#50/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  05:47+2705:48+281m??31920.04752mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#51/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  06:04+2706:05+281m??31933.02625mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#52/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  06:45+1706:50+245m??31950.03613mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#53/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  06:54+3206:55+321m??31952.05620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#54/==/KCVLKochuveli (4 PFs)  07:00+3007:01+331m??31957.06510mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#55/==/VELIVeli (1 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m??31960.04510mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#56/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  07:09+3707:10+371m??31963.04813mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#57/==/KXPKaniyapuram (2 PFs)  07:15-07:16-1m??31967.03014mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#58/==/MQUMurukkampuzha (2 PFs)  07:24+3507:25+421m??31971.04019mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#59/==/PGZPerunguzhi (2 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m??31975.06218mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#60/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  07:35+007:36+01m??31979.04619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#61/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  07:40+4607:41+461m??31982.03216mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#62/==/AMYAkathumuri (2 PFs)  07:46+2107:47+211m??31985.05612mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#63/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:54+4807:55+491m??31991.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#64/==/EVAEdavai (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??31995.04239mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#65/==/KFIKappil (2 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??31998.02818mSRKappil, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#66/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:15+4608:16+461m??32002.05318mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#67/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  08:20+4708:21+471m??32006.05220mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#68/==/IRPEravipuram (2 PFs)  08:26-08:27-1m??32010.0721mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:385.0
#69/==/QLN•Kollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)•  09:05+2009:30+2125m??32015.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site