Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:57:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:57:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week

13614/Σ Solapur Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 21 2013 (23:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 2021 km  1 xfers
#1. 16339/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1652 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 56700/Madurai-Punalur Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 367 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Kollam Junction (Quilon)/QLN


1 xfers. 35 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kollam Junction (Quilon)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express/16339
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:10+39??10.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+4612:20+462m??19.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43+4612:45+462m??133.05810mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+5813:08+442m??154.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+5113:50+542m??1100.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+4914:40+492m??1128.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+5715:50+1:035m??1191.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+1:0417:05+1:115m??1267.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+1:0719:00+1:102m??1375.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#10|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+1:2420:25+1:3010m??1454.051461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4286.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)22:07+3422:09+332m??1540.084445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+5722:30+572m??1567.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:02+482m??1593.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+4823:20+525m??1604.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+1:0523:55+1:052m??1642.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:2600:50+1:282m??2711.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28+1:4101:30+1:452m??2740.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#18%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+1:2502:30+1:252m??2781.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+5304:00+1:065m??2833.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+1:0904:35+1:162m??2861.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1305:40+1:132m??2919.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1:0706:55+1:075m??2952.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+1:0408:20+1:042m??21043.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#24/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+1:2310:30+1:252m??21142.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#25/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+5712:05+5510m??21198.073810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#26/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+5712:35+1:012m??21232.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2348.0
#27/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+5014:00+372m??21280.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+3415:40+435m??21393.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+4117:00+5610m??21453.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#30%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+4718:20+523m??21518.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#31%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1:0219:55+1:025m??21592.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#32/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+1:0820:14+1:081m??21614.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#33/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+1:0621:00+1:245m??21654.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai-Punalur Passenger/56700
0 intermediate stations-21:000.0
#34%==%MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:10+11??21654.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#35%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  23:19+2123:20+411m??21661.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  23:29+4523:30+551m??21671.062129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#37%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:55+1:0123:57+1:082m??21697.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#38%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:21+1:1300:22+1:161m??31724.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#39%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0400:55+1:071m??31746.07090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#40%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  01:14+1:0901:15+1:101m??31768.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#41%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+1:0901:30+1:091m??31782.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#42/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2802:45+335m??31811.06444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#43%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  03:12+4003:13+401m??31840.07095mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#44%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:25+4103:26+421m??31854.05096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#45%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  03:48+3903:49+401m??31872.01778mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#46/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)04:35+1304:45+3110m??31885.05815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#47/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+3505:05+391m??31903.06351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#48/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  05:13-05:14-1m??31912.03850mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#49/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  05:24+4005:25+411m??31918.04423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#50/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  05:29+005:30+01m??31921.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#51/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  05:47+3305:48+331m??31926.04752mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#52/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  06:04+3106:05+321m??31939.02625mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#53/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  06:45+2006:50+275m??31956.03513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#54/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  06:54+3906:55+391m??31958.05620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#55/==/KCVLKochuveli (4 PFs)  07:00+3407:01+361m??31963.04610mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#56/==/VELIVeli (1 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m??31965.06012mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#57/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  07:09+4007:10+401m??31969.04813mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#58/==/KXPKaniyapuram (2 PFs)  07:15-07:16-1m??31973.03014mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#59/==/MQUMurukkampuzha (2 PFs)  07:24+3807:25+441m??31977.04019mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#60/==/PGZPerunguzhi (2 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m??31981.06218mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#61/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  07:35+4307:36+431m??31985.04619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#62/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  07:40+4707:41+481m??31988.03216mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#63/==/AMYAkathumuri (2 PFs)  07:46+4707:47+471m??31991.05612mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#64/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:54+5007:55+511m??31997.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#65/==/EVAEdavai (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??32001.04239mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#66/==/KFIKappil (2 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??32004.02818mSRKappil, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#67/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:15+4808:16+491m??32008.05318mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#68/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  08:20+5008:21+501m??32012.05220mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#69/==/IRPEravipuram (2 PFs)  08:26-08:27-1m??32016.0721mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:385.0
#70/==/QLN•Kollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)•  09:05+2409:30+2525m??32021.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site