Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:27:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:27:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bina Gwaliore via Guna Link

13617/Σ Bina Gwaliore via Guna Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Feb 22 2013 (00:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 581 km  1 xfers
#1. 54811/Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ GUNA/Guna Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 11104/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 324 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
  TW   
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   WT  
Jhansi Junction/JHS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 187 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Jhansi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger/54811
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+6??10.051497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2/==/SUWSukhisewaniyan (3 PFs)  16:23+2116:25+252m??111.057507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3/==/BVBBhadbhadaghat (2 PFs)  16:33+2816:35+292m??119.066475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/DWGDewanGanj (3 PFs)  16:43+3116:45+352m??127.070445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#5/==/SMTSalamatpur (3 PFs)  16:53+3816:55+412m??137.054444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  17:03+4217:05+472m??144.043427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#7/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:18+4717:20+482m??153.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8/==/SUMRSumer (3 PFs)  17:33+5217:35+592m??167.056420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  17:43+1:0017:45+1:072m??175.072433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/PAIPabai (3 PFs)  17:53+1:1017:55+1:122m??184.066432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:03+1:1618:05+1:162m??193.060417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/BETBareth (4 PFs)  18:15+1:1718:17+1:222m??1103.058420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/KAHKalhar (3 PFs)  18:27+1:2418:29+1:302m??1112.089408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#14/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:35+1:3318:37+1:342m??1121.069413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/KIKAKurwai Kethora (2 PFs)  18:44+1:3618:46+1:392m??1129.013407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:0419:35+1:135m??1139.041413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#17%==%MDVKMahadeokhedi (2 PFs)  19:46+1:1919:48+1:202m??1146.044423mWCRJn Point Bina/Agasoda/Malkheri/Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18%==%SRKISemarkheri  19:55+1:2019:57+1:212m??1151.054412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  20:15+1:2320:17+1:242m??1168.042403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#20%==%GVBGuneru Bamori (2 PFs)  20:29+1:2220:31+1:222m??1176.044427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#21%==%PIA•Pipraigaon (3 PFs)•  20:46+1:1920:48+1:212m??1187.058451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22%==%ORROrr (2 PFs)  21:02+1:2121:04+1:212m??1201.054450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  21:18+1:2321:20+1:242m??1213.048502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24%==%RIKARatikheda  21:29+1:2621:31+1:262m??1220.062526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25%==%SHDRShadhoragaon  21:39+1:2821:41+1:292m??1229.066507mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#26%==%PGAPagara  21:55+1:3421:57+1:362m??1244.029493mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#27%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:2622:35+1:3010m??1257.045477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express/11104 - Buffer: 5m
0 intermediate stations23:450.0
#28/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  22:20+1:3722:30+1:3810m??1257.045477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:15102.0
#29|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  00:45+1:3300:50+1:455m??2359.037478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:20125.0
#30|--|GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)04:10+1:0704:35+1:2625m??2484.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#31/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:11+1:4505:13+1:452m??2526.061207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#32/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  05:43+1:5705:45+2:002m??2556.027264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#33/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  06:40+2:12-??2581.0-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site