Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:22:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:22:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides Fastest and Direct Connectivity. Sufficient Buffer Time. Distance: 1772 kms. Time: 30 hr 25 mins.

1362/Σ Chandigarh-Pune(Fastest) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 11 2012 (18:56)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  7 halts  Distance: 1778 km  1 xfers
#1. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12264/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1511 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
S  W   
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 7 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12312
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+4??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+1000:12+112m??215.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+1201:10+945m??225.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:00+902:20+620m??269.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+2202:55+222m??2111.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+2303:23+242m??2145.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+2203:54+232m??2179.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+2604:09+262m??2196.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/GNU•Ganaur (3 PFs)•  04:21+2704:23+272m??2208.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+2504:42+252m??2224.075227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#11/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+2705:11+282m??2258.012215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:327.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+1805:45+282m??2265.04219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:452.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+207:00+630m??2267.025218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express/12264
0 intermediate stations-7:000.0
#14/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+0??2267.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+2715:30+2610m??2725.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#16/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+818:45+115m??2992.071496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:41261.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:26+422:36+1010m??21253.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations05:19345.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:55-2004:00+05m??31598.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#19/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)05:23+2205:25+202m??31686.04255mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:05+806:07+92m??31714.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#21/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+0-??31778.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site