Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:11:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:11:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides Fastest and Direct Connectivity. Sufficient Buffer Time. Distance: 1772 kms. Time: 30 hr 25 mins.

1362/Σ Chandigarh-Pune(Fastest) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 11 2012 (6:56PM)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 15m  7 halts  Distance: 3224 km  1 xfers
#1. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12264/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1511 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 2
  T   S
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 07:10 +3 nights
Platform# 6
  T  F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12312
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55-210.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m1215.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25-01:10-45m0225.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:00-02:20-20m2269.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m22111.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21-03:23-2m12145.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52-03:54-2m12179.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07-04:09-2m12196.061227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/GNU•Ganaur (3 PFs)•  04:21-04:23-2m12208.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:40-04:42-2m12224.075232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#11/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09-05:11-2m12258.012215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:327.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m22265.04219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:452.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30-07:00-30m02267.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express/12264
260 intermediate stations-7:001446.0
#14/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55-531713.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m032171.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#16/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m032438.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:41260.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:26-22:36-10m032698.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations05:19346.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m743044.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#19/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T05:23-05:25-2m043132.04257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:05-06:07-2m143160.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#21/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10--643224.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site