Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Less number of trains from Pune to Chennai so a Secunderabad route would prove good.Also the chain is made up of punctual trains in which availability of eats is also not a serious issue.Travel time and buffer times also suitable

13623/Σ PUNE-SC-WL-MAS 5 day chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by HusainSabir*^~  Feb 22 2013 (4:59PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 1378 km  2 xfers
#1. 12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 597 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12714/Satavahana SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 2h 30m
#3. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 639 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 18 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:50+1??10.079556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:20262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10+2309:13+243m??1262.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40+2310:42+232m??1375.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+711:30+83m??1412.0125432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:3471.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:04+3112:05+311m??1483.064458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:44+2412:45+241m??1525.075631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#7/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:39+113:40+11m??1592.07529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:405.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+1-??1597.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Satavahana SF Express/12714
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:15+0??1597.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+818:07+102m??1729.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:20+1718:22+182m??1739.085271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:260.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+1820:50+192m??1739.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+600:25+1010m??2947.06426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#14/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+4-??21378.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site