Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:55:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:55:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTS LTT---TEN

13629/Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS ----------------- TIRUNELVELI JN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DK  Feb 22 2013 (18:04)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 2897 km  1 xfers
#1. 18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 817 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 22619/Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 0m Distance: 2080 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 05:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 30 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)/18029
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:23+322:25+32m??117.05210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+1822:50+215m??135.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  23:53+3523:55+402m??1102.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:33+2400:35+312m??2116.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  01:18+3101:20+332m??2161.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:33+2801:35+302m??2167.076564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#8/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2702:15+272m??2215.059595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+2902:45+315m??2240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:03+3303:05+332m??2265.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:33+3403:35+342m??2307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#12/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+3804:05+382m??2352.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:38+4304:40+432m??2400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+4405:15+4710m??2424.042209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  05:33+5205:35+512m??2437.059225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  05:53+5005:55+502m??2455.091295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#17/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:08+5306:10+532m??2474.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:33+5306:35+532m??2502.041268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#19/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+4606:55+462m??2514.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#20/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  07:08+4307:10+442m??2527.080281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#21/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  07:23+4807:25+482m??2544.079282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  07:40+5107:45+525m??2564.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+5408:15+542m??2601.029303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#24/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:40+809:45+125m??2643.087335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#25/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  10:05+1810:07+192m??2672.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  10:20+2010:22+202m??2688.075300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#27/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+2110:40+212m??2708.051273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#28/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+1211:20+125m??2738.039288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  11:24+1511:26+162m??2740.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#30/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  11:48+2211:50+222m??2770.073249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#31/==/AJNI•Ajni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)•  12:26+2412:28+242m??2814.04309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:423.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:10-213:30+620m??2817.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express/22619 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#33/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+2115:15+2610m??2817.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+419:00+820m??21025.058185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations04:10244.0
#35/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+723:12+172m??21269.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+4303:00+4610m??31476.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15378.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+3209:20+465m??31854.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#38/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+5611:20+562m??31978.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+3512:55+402m??32063.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22120.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+1:0614:20+1:103m??32183.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#41/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+1:0415:40+1:0210m??32242.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#42/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:23+1:0316:25+1:032m??32293.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#43/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+5917:20+1:003m??32343.051416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#44/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:25+1:0318:30+1:045m??32399.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#45/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:42+1:2119:45+1:443m??32474.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#46/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:34+2:0220:36+2:022m??32529.02015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5919.0
#47/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  21:35+1:3421:40+1:365m??32548.0603mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#48/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  22:37+1:5222:40+2:003m??32605.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#49/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+2:0923:25+2:122m??32649.06411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:03+2:1100:06+2:123m??42690.05216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#51/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  01:20+2:0001:25+2:005m??42754.05213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#52/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  02:42-02:45-3m??42820.02829mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations02:3077.0
#53/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  05:15+1:20-??42897.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site