Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:58:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:58:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTS LTT---TEN

13629/Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS ----------------- TIRUNELVELI JN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DK  Feb 22 2013 (6:04PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 2897 km  1 xfers
#1. 18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 817 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 22619/Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 0m Distance: 2080 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 05:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 30 halts. 398 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar [Kurla] Express (PT)/18029
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:23+322:25+32m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+1622:50+185m??135.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  23:53+2423:55+302m??1102.023294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:33+1300:35+202m??2116.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  01:18+2201:20+252m??2161.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:33+2101:35+232m??2167.076564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#8/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+1902:15+192m??2215.059595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+1702:45+205m??2240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:03+2303:05+232m??2265.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:33+2503:35+252m??2307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#12/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+2804:05+292m??2352.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:38+3204:40+332m??2400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+3305:15+3710m??2424.042209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  05:33+4405:35+442m??2437.059225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  05:53+4305:55+422m??2455.091295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#17/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:08+4606:10+462m??2474.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:33+4606:35+462m??2502.041268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#19/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+3906:55+392m??2514.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#20/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  07:08+3607:10+362m??2527.080281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#21/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  07:23+3807:25+382m??2544.079282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  07:40+4207:45+435m??2564.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+4408:15+442m??2601.029300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#24/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:40+209:45+65m??2643.087335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#25/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  10:05+1210:07+122m??2672.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  10:20+1310:22+132m??2688.075300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#27/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+1410:40+142m??2708.051273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#28/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+411:20+55m??2738.039288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  11:24+711:26+72m??2740.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#30/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  11:48+1211:50+122m??2770.073249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#31/==/AJNI•Ajni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)•  12:26+1712:28+172m??2814.04309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:423.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:10-713:30+120m??2817.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express/22619 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#33/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+915:15+1210m??2817.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:40-219:00+020m??21025.058185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations04:10244.0
#35/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10-723:12+32m??21269.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50-303:00+110m??31476.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15378.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15-1209:20+35m??31854.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#38/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+1011:20+142m??31978.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:53-712:55+22m??32062.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22121.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+2814:20+283m??32183.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#41/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+1715:40+2010m??32242.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#42/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:23+2616:25+262m??32292.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#43/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+2517:20+263m??32343.051416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#44/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:25+3218:30+355m??32399.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#45/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:42+4019:45+403m??32474.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#46/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:34+4820:36+482m??32529.02015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5919.0
#47/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  21:35+1821:40+285m??32548.0613mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#48/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  22:37+4922:40+513m??32605.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#49/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+5223:25+522m??32649.06411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:03+4900:06+493m??42690.05216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#51/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  01:20+3501:25+355m??42754.05213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#52/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  02:42-02:45-3m??42820.02829mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations02:3077.0
#53/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  05:15+15-??42897.0-41mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site