Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:50:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:50:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTS ODISHA TO KERALA

13631/Σ BHUBANESHWAR ----------------- TIRUCHIRAPALLI JN ----------------MANGALORE CENTRAL ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DK  Feb 22 2013 (18:11)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 2280 km  1 xfers
#1. 18496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1631 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 16857/Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 649 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 11:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express/18496
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -12:00+0??10.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+612:30+75m??119.080 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:50147.0
#3/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:20+1514:25+155m??1166.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:08217.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+817:38+125m??1383.05566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)18:45+1619:05+1220m??1444.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#6/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  19:33+1919:35+192m??1461.06046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:35333.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+2401:20+2610m??2794.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:09256.0
#8/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:29+1004:30+101m??21050.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+1205:55+105m??21088.05518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:35142.0
#10/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)08:30+3808:50+4020m??21230.06810mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:20159.0
#11/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+5211:20+5110m??21389.06745mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#12%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:58+5612:00+552m??21431.05610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#13%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  13:04+5713:05+571m??21491.0526mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+1:0113:30+1:102m??21511.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#15%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:08+1:1114:10+1:132m??21542.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#16%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:2214:45+1:222m??21581.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#17/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+5116:10+545m??21631.06686mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli)/16857 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#18/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)20:40+420:50+2210m??21631.05686mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:12+3622:15+393m??21707.043120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#20%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:45+5123:50+585m??21772.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:33+1:0200:35+1:022m??31822.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#22/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+2802:00+275m??31873.039416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#23/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25+1503:30+235m??31929.04481mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#24/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+1304:40+1910m??31973.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#25/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:19+2905:20+301m??32018.0459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+2906:25+2910m??32059.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
12 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#27/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  07:09+4507:10+461m??32118.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#28/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:24+4707:25+481m??32127.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#29/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:00+3708:10+3410m??32148.05516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3486.0
#30/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  09:44+2509:45+261m??32234.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#31/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  11:10+3-??32280.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.